State BuildingOakland Film Office
About Us


Index:
Feature Film (FF)
Silent Film (SF)
Television (TV)
Public Service Announcement (PSA)
Commercial (C)
Industrial (I)
Documentary (D)
Music Video (MV)
Short Subject (SS)
Still Photography (SP)

 

Overview
Film-ography
Staff
In the News

 


Film-ography

[Coming Soon] [2006] [2005] [2004] [2003] [2002] [2001] [2000] [1990s] [before 1990]

Coming Soon
 

2007-2010 Coming Soon

 
back to top

 

2006
 

American Express (C)
Production Company: Form
Director: Jesse Dylan
Producer: Leah Fleishmann
Cast: Jennifer Elias, Julie Tucker

Baron Davis - "The Game" (TV)
Production Company: NBA Properties, Inc.
Producer: Jack Loughery

Being The Tooth Fairy (SS)
Production Company: Montell Associates
Director: Judith Montell
Producer: Searchlight Educational Media

Blow the Whistle (MV)
Production Company: Immigrant Film
Director: Bernard Brown
Producer: Bernard Brown

The Book (SS)
Production Company: Greenhorn Entertainment
Director: Anay Tarnekar
Producer: Anay Tarnekar

Box Head (MV)
Production Company: California College of the Arts
Director: Paul Trillo
Producer: Paul Trillo

Building the Rock (TV)
Production Company: Michael Hoff Productions, Inc
Director: Elena Cruz
Producer: Dan Bree

Bully (SS)
Production Company: Isaac Ergas
Director: Josh Ergas
Producer: Josh Ergas
Cast: Local talent

Call My Name (FF)
Production Company: Chris Martin
Director: Chris Martin
Producer: Chris Martin
Cast: Mackenzie Firgens, Josh Duthie

Child Exploitation (PSA)
Production Company: Youth Uprising
Director: Joslyn Lyons, John Mazyck
Producer: Omana Amani

Cisco 2007 GSM (IND)
Production Company: Tim Fink Events & Media
Director: David Mackie
Producer: Lisa Tesone

Collapse (SS)
Production Company: Sellout Entertainment
Director: Norman Del Rosario
Producer: Dionne Lotivio
Cast: Norman Del Rosario

Cornelius (F)
Production Company: My Name is Cavale, Inc
Director: Giovanny Blanco
Producer: Sarah Thorp, Giovanny Blanco
Cast: Jason Williams

CSI Wild (D)
Production Company: Cicada Productions
Director: Amanda Feldon
Producer: Amanda Feldon

Curse of Alcatraz (FF)
Production Company: Apex Entertainment
Director: Daniel Zirilli
Producer: Sean Wilson

Dangerous World (TV)
Production Company: Beyond Productions
Director: Michael Masland

Darwin Awards (FF)
Production Company: Darwin Awards Productions
Director: Finn Taylor
Producer: Jason/Jane Blum/Sindell
Starring: Joseph Fiennes, Winona Ryder

Dell April Catalog (SP)
Production Company: Haggin Marketing
Director: John Merkl
Producer: Chris Sommella

Dell September Catalog (SP)
Production Company: Haggin Marketing
Director: John Merkl
Producer: Chris Sommella

Duplicity (SS)
Production Company: Black Tie Entertainment
Director: Marco Garcia
Producer: Ryan Neely

Essence Magazine (SP)
Production Company: Essence Magazine
Producer: Jen M.R. Doman

Forbidden Fruit (SS)
Production Company: Sam Choi Productions
Director: Sang Hun Choi
Producer: Jimmy Choi

Giju John Salsa Music Video (MV)
Production Company: Beyond Pix
Director: Celso Bulgatti
Producer: Chris Routh
Cast: Guju John


God's Ears (F)

Production Company: Grizzly Peak Films, Inc.
Director: Michael Worth
Producer: Kassi Crews

Greg Behrendt Untitled Reality Show (TV)
Production Company: Dan Beal
Producer: Dan Beal

Greg Behrendt (TV)
Production Company: 50/50 Productions
Cast: Greg Behrendt

Hansen Project (SS)

Production Company: Kristian Hansen
Director: Kristian Hansen
Producer: Dionne Lotivio

HW003 (MV)
Production Company: Half-White Productions
Director: Mickey Finnegan
Producer: Darren Smith, Vinnie Singh
Cast: Babyface Assassins

Informed Consent (SS)
Production Company: High Road Media & Oinfroin Media
Director: Scott Madden
Producer: Sally Park Rubin
Cast: Anthony Ferguesson

Into the Fire (D)
Production Company: The Couturie Company Director: Bill Couturie
Producer: Anne Sandkuhler

Jawbone Air "The Introduction" (C)
Production Company: Beyond Pix Communications
Director: Patrick Wong
Producer: Michael Williams

Jennie O Turkeys (C)
Production Company: Roses are Blue
Director: Bram Van Reit
Producer: Michael Sagol

Jive Record Package - Too Short (MV)
Production Company: Roger Erickson Photography
Producer: Roger Erickson

Julie Rubio Project (SS)
Production Company: East Meets West Productions
Director: Julie Rubio
Producer: Julie Rubio

Jumpin' Right Now Video (MV)

Production Company: Touch Base Multimedia
Director: Nomvula O'Meara
Producer: Cream Factory Records
Cast: HazMat: Epic, Don't Even

KQED HD B-roll - Bay Area Landmarks (D)
Production Company: KQED
Producer: Hanna Lin

Keyshia Cole Project (TV)
Production Company: DuBose Entertainment
Director: Zo Wesson
Producer: James DuBose
Cast: Keyshia Cole

Macbeth Man's Best Friend (C)
Production Company: Academy of Art University
Director: Devin Whetstone
Producer: TJ Kearney
Cast: Kalli Paoli

Mama (MV)
Production Company: Samuel Toole Associates
Director: Edward Rosenblum
Producer: Samuel Toole
Cast: Miko Marks

Man, Moment, Machine (D)
Production Company: Edelman Productions
Director: Miriam Rayevsky
Producer: Rick Heeger

Mercury Milan "Salon" (SP)

Production Company: Related Production Inc.
Director: Doug Menuez
Producer: Gyorgi Saponjnikoff

Mervyn's (SP)
Production Company: Ambrosi and Ambrosi
Director: Maja Bosen
Producer: Jennifer Bjerke

Microsoft "We See" (SP)
Production Company: 2D Photo Production
Director: Matthew Monthith
Producer: Shauna Simmons

Microsoft (C)
Production Company: Anonymous Content
Director: Andrew Douglas
Producer: Aris McGarry

Mr. Right (MV)
Production Company: Team Soundscreen
Director: Adrien Colon
Producer: Dionne Lotivio, Andrien Colon
Cast: Kelda Muzik

My First Home (TV)
Production Company: Authentic Entertainment
Director: None
Producer: Jeanne Begley

My Movie Girl (SS)
Production Company: John Vasicek
Director: Adam Bronstein
Producer: John Vasicek

National Geographic Documentary (D)
Production Company: Q Media Partners
Director: None
Producer: Debbie Brubaker


Nations Hamburger (SP)

Production Company: Tam Communications
Director: Tam Fraser
Producer: Susan O'Connor

Ne Yo "Superstar" (MV)
Production Company: AntiParticle
Director: Taj Stansbury
Producer: Terence Liff
Cast: NeYo the Gift

New Balance Catalog (SP)
Production Company: David Foster Photography
Director: David Foster (photographer)
Producer: Kane Larin

Oakland Magazine (SP)
Production Company: Alameda Publishing Group
Director: Philip Katake
Producer: Samantha Olson

One Way Ticket (FF)
Production Company: Miriam Rayevsky
Director: Jon Taylor
Producer: Miriam Rayevsky

A Perfect Place (SS)

Production Company: Fantoma Films
Director: Derrick Scocchera
Producer: Derrick Scocchera, Ian Hendrie

Platonically (FF)
Production Company: Platonically Productions
Director: Kedar Korde
Producer: Kedar Korde

PSA International Rapid (PSA)
Production Company: Filmsight Productions
Director: Brad Marshland
Producer: Morgan Schmidt-Feng

Pursuit of Happyness (FF)
Production Company: Riding The Bus, Inc.
Director: Gabriele Muccino
Producer: David Alper
Cast: Will Smith, Jaden Smith


Sabar (FF)
Production Company: Rhesus Media Group
Director: Chike C. Nwoffiah
Producer: Chike C. Nwoffiah
Cast: Bunmi DeRosario

Santana (MV)
Production Company: Beebop Studio
Director: Erick Villeneuve
Producer: S Records
Cast: Naomi Striemer, C. Santana

The Shroud (SS)
Production Company: Academy of Art University
Director: Tom Sepenzis
Producer: Kacie Velie

Situation Room (SP)
Production Company: Lux Design
Director: Rory Earnshaw
Producer: Jim Taylor

Sonic Wall (I)
Production Company: GJS Media
Director: Charles Halpern
Producer: Brian Benson

Symantec (SP)
Production Company: MK Ultra Production
Director: None
Producer: Meghan Kelly

Taboo Series 4 - National Geographic (D)

Production Company: Beyond Productions
Director: None
Producer: Annie Bailey

Tall Grass Pictures project (SP)
Production Company: Tall Grass Pictures, LLC
Producer: Jof Hanwright

ThermaCare (C)
Production Company: Biscuit Filmworks
Director: Jeffrey Fleisig
Producer: Caroline Pham

Title Units for NBC11 (SP)
Production Company: Foam Productions
Director: Vicky McDonald
Producer: Teresa Bianchi

Toyota Highlander Commercial (C)
Production Company: Great Guns USA
Director: Mike Goode
Producer: Nancy Fulton
Cast: Steve Young

Triton EP (I)
Production Company: Atomic Productions
Director: Lucy Nazareno
Producer: Atomic Productions

Two Weeks from Monday (SS)
Production Company: Cacao Films
Director: Carissa Weir
Producer: Carissa Weir

Ubisoft (SP)
Production Company: MK Ultra Production
Producer: Meghan Kelly

Unflinching Triumph (D)
Production Company: JR Services
Director: JR McCord
Producer: Debbie Brubaker

The View from the Bay (TV)
Production Company: KGO ABC 7
Director: Michael Stavares
Producer: Maggie Baxter
Cast: Spencer Christian & Janelle Wang

Visa Brand 2 (C)
Production Company: Daniel Dobers Productions
Director: Douglas Adesko
Producer: Daniel Dobers

What's Your Time Worth (TV)
Production Company: Michael Hoff Productions
Director: Erika Trott
Producer: Erika Trott

The World's Astonishing News! (TV)
Production Company: Duo Creative Communications
Producer: Mina Matsumoto

The World's Astonishing News! (TV)
Production Company: Duo Creative Communications
Director: Namiki

You Need Me (MV)
Production Company: The Electric Swing Company
Director: Morgan Wise
Producer: Morgan Wise

 
back to top

 

2005
 
AARP (SP)
Production Company: Cade Martin Photography
Director: Cade Martin
Producer: Nancy Swenton

Academy of Art University (C)
Production Company: Academy of Art University
Director: Deborah McDonald
Producer: Victoria B. Fender

Adidas (SP)
Production Company: Michelle Boucher
Producer: Michelle Boucher

American Cancer Society (PSA)
Production Company: Kaiser Permanente
Director: Tom Donald
Producer: Michele Dennis

American Headcharge (MV)
Production Company: Roaring Mouse Productions
Director: Mike Slaot
Producer: Christopher Hall

Armor-All (I)
Production Company: The Licorice Tree
Director: EJ Heiser
Producer: Anton Laines

Arraignment (C)
Production Company: Famous Filmworks
D
irector: Samm Styles
Producer: L Mar Stewart

BA Nutrition & Physical Activity Collaborative (PSA)
Production Company: How Now Productions
Director: Doug Werby
Producer: Mike Axinn

Birkenstock Spec Ad (SS)
Production Company: Academy of Art University
Director: Dionne Lotivio
Producer: Dionne Lotivio

California Connected (TV)
Production Company: Michael Hoff Productions
Director: Michael Hoff
Producer: Michael Hoff

Chef Roadtrip (D)
Production Company: KCET TV
Director: Jose Colomer
Producer: Autumn Doerr

Choice Hotels.com (C)
Production Company: Crossroads Films

Chrysler (C)
Production Company: MJZ
Director: Sean Thonson
Producer: Rita Le Roux

Cinema Advertising (C)
Production Company: Shortkid Productions
Director: Vera Freitag
Producer: Andrew Hampy

Christion (MV)
Production Company: Famous Filmworks/Styles Group
Director: Samm Styles
Producer: Miriam/Dantia Wortham/MacDonald

Comedy Central Spec Ads (SP)
Production Company: Comedy Central
Director: Justin Baird
Producer: Justin Baird

Coordinates (SS)
Production Company: Kapture Films
Director: Steven Salisbury
Producer: Eric Bono

CSAA People in Cars (SP)
Production Company: Kathryn MacDonald Photo
Director: Kathryn MacDonald
Producer: Albert Treskin

Cupcake (SP)
Production Company: Lonestar Productions
Director: Freyda Tavin
Producer: Chris Ryan

Darwin Awards (FF)
Production Company: Darwin Awards Productions
Director: Finn Taylor
Producer: Jason/Jane Blum/Sindell
Starring: Joseph Fiennes, Winona Ryder

Dragon Fly TV (TV)
Production Company: Twin Cities Public Television / Dragon Fly TV
Director: David Bolt
Producer: Sandy Schonning

Dock of the Bay (MV)
Production Company: 304 Productions
Director: Antonio Maldonado
Producer: Antonio Maldonado

Do the Math (SS)
Production Company: Nickel Tour Productions
Director: Mary Guzman
Producer: Shannon Newton

First Dream (FF)
Production Company: San Francisco School of Film
Director: Benjamin Sarno
Producer: Benjamin Sarno

Flipsyde (SP)
Production Company: Koko Represents

Flipsyde "SPUN" (MV)
Production Company: The Joneses
Director: Raub Shapiro
Producer: Rich Newey

GHPZ Job#1379 (SP)
Production Company: Christian Peacock Photography
Director: Christian Peacock
Producer: Siggi/Caryn Matthiasson/Wolf

Glass Pro (C)
Production Company: Atomic Productions
Director: Danny Angotti
Producer: Danny Angotti

GM Auto Show (C)
Production Company: RFG Productions Inc.
Director: Bob Gothro
Producer: Craig Phillips

GMC (C)
Production Company: Plum Productions
Director: Dana Christensen
Producer: Beth Pearson

Hewlett Packard (SP)
Production Company: Isle 8 Pictures
Producer: DeeDee Porter

High Performance (SS)
Director: Luke Homeres
Producer: Luke Homeres

Honda (C)
Production Company: Twin Planet
Director: Garry Bassin
Producer: Allan Wachs

Honda (C)
Production Company: Aero Films
Director: Henrik Hansen
Producer: Les Milne

H.P. PSG (SP)
Production Company: Isle 8 Pictures
Director: Dwight Eschliman
Producer: DeeDee Porter

In Debt (SS)
Production Company: Danielle Weber
Director: Harry Kane
Producer: Danielle Weber

I Need My Mocha (SS)
Production Company: Refuge Films
Director: Anthony Lucero
Producer: Anthony Lucero

In Justice (TV)
Production Company: Touchstone Television
Director: Mick Jackson
Producer: Richard Heus

I Will Always Love You (SS)
Production Company: Amado de Villa
Director: Mac Alejandre
Producer: Amado de Villa

Jezuz Terroristo (SS)
Director: Ian Phillips Enggasser
Producer: Ian Phillips Enggasser

JYPU-Silver Sparkler (MV)
Production Company: Anchored
Director: Arno Salters
Producer: Daniel Cavey

Kaiser Permanente (SP)
Production Company: Eric Alams Photography LLC
Producer: Meghan Kelly

KIA Job#05-344 (C)
Production Company: MJZ Inc.
Director: Sean Thonson
Producer: Rita LeRoux

Legend (SS)
Production Company: No Other Productions
Director: Ryan Kurt Whiting
Producer: Ryan Kurt Whiting

Los Tigres (MV)
Production Company: A Catch 22 Production
Director: Pablo Croce
Producer: Todd Harter

Map Info (SP)
Production Company: Stephanie Rausser Photography
Director: Stephanie Rausser
Producer: Kara Snider

Mekansim Ball Boy (SP)
Production Company: Mekansim
Director: Tommy Means
Producer: Stef Smith

Mercedes (SP)
Production Company: Team Halprin
Director:
Anatol Kotte
Producer: Brenda Ferrell

Mervyn's (SP)
Production Company: Ambrosi
Director: Lisa Eisler
Producer: Lisa Eisler

Mervyn's (SP)
Production Company: Ambrosi
Director: Lane Bronwyn
Producer: Lisa Eisler

Mervyn's (SP)
Production Company: Ambrosi
Director: Michael Mohrlang
Producer: Jennifer Bjerke

Microsoft SQL (SP)
Production Company: Radium
Director: Chris Whitney
Producer: Jonathan Keeton

Mistress of Spices (FF)
Production Company: Los Angeles Production Office
Director: Paul Mayeda Berges
Producer: Deepak Nayar

Nano Tech: Static Electricity in Daily Life (I)
Production Company: Bars and Tone
Director: Eric L. Steckel
Producer: Eric L. Steckel

Nine Inch Nails (MV)
Production Company: Interscope Records and Switch Technologies
Director: Ian Inaba
Producer: Anastasia King

No. California Ford Dealers (C)
Production Company: Oasis Films
Director: Lisa Eisler
Producer: Lisa Eisler

NWG-Neighborhood Watch Guy (I)
Production Company: Academy of Art University
Director: Deborah McDonald
Producer: Deborah McDonald

Oakland's Finest Poster (SP)
Production Company: Youth Sounds
Director: Scott Boswell
Producer: Youth Sounds

Office Manager (SP)
Production Company: Forty Forty
Director: Tanya Lumbi
Producer: Tanya Lumbi

The Olson Company/Artisan Walk Lifestyle (SP)
Production Company: Shennum Green, Inc.
Director: Shennum Green
Producer: Chris Ayers

One Way to Valhalla (FF)
Production Company: Valhalla Productions
Director: Karen Goodman-Hawk
Producer: Debbie Brubaker

Paint Job (T)
Production Company: Michael Hoff Productions
Director: Erika Trott
Producer: Erika Trott

The Perfect Crime (MV)
Director: Eric Escobar
Producer: Heather Baker

Perfect Proposal (T)
Production Company: Banyan Productions
Director: Jeff Smith
Producer: Megan Collier

The Planet (D)
Production Company: Charon Film
Director: Michael Stenberg
Producer: Michael Stenberg

Purgatory (SS)
Production Company: Giant Leap Films
Director: Phil Grasso
Producer: Veronica Craven

Pursuit of Happyness (FF)
Production Company: Riding The Bus, Inc.
Director: Gabriele Muccino
Producer: David Alper
Starring: Will Smith

RENT (FF)
Production Company: RENT Productions
Director: Chris Columbus
Producer: Lata/Mark Ryan/Radcliffe
Starring: Anthony Rapp, Rosario Dawson, Taye Diggs

Rep Your City (FF)
Director: Bradley Nesbitt
Producer: Quiana Henry

Revolution Summer (FF)
Production Company: Gray Eminence Films
Director: Miles Montalbano
Producer: Elizabeth Ross

Roche Invirase Job #1372 (SP)
Production Company: Peacock Photography
Director: Christian Peacock
Producer: Siggi Matthiasson

Rissifrutti (C)
Production Company: Bad Company Films
Director: Gerald Casale
Producer: Raub Shapiro

Show Ya Teeth (MV)
Production Company: Antidivision
Director: Roy Miles
Producer: Hasain Rasheed

Shudder (SS)
Director: Michael Nikitin
Producer: Michael Nikitin

Soledad is Gone Forever (SS)
Production Company: Haiku Films
Director: Mabel Valdiviezo
Producer: Julie Rubio

Speech (I)
Production Company: Pacific Research and Strategies
Director: Robert Bledsoe
Producer: Rod Wilson

String Bean CCA - Student Project (FF)
Production Company: California College of Arts
Producer: Siggi Matthiasson

Subaru of Japan (C)
Production Company: Radiant Pictures
Director: Tatsutoshi Onodera
Producer: Maki Osada

Sun Microsystems (SP)
Production Company: Lonestar Productions
Director: Walt Denson
Producer: Elizabeth Grivas

Sunset Healthcare (C)
Production Company: Roaring Tiger Films
Director: Hank Benson
Producer: Nancy Fulton

The Taxidermist (FF)
Production Company: Terri Timely
Director: Corey Creasey
Producer: Susannah Conroy

Tell Me When (MV)
Production Company: Motion Pictures Worldwide
Director: Bernard Gourley
Producer: Jeffrey Brown

Temperature (MV)
Production Company: Triple Video Project
Director: Isaiah Saxon
Producer: Terence Liff

Terminal Man (SS)
Production Company: Much Itchier Productions, LLC
Director: Jon Carlson
Producer: Stephanie Olliffe

Toyota (C)
Production Company: Millennium Pictures
Director: Bernard Auroux
Producer: Mark Hyatt

TV Program Genius Loci (D)
Production Company: ZAO VS Production
Director: Ekaterina Veshcheva
Producer: Ksenia Filatova

Ultimate Disaster Earthquake (D)
Production Company: Quinn Berenston
Director: Quinn Berenston
Producer: Bill Katz

Unbelievable Mysteries (C)
Production Company: Duo Creative Communications
Director: Yumi Hagiwara
Producer: Toshi Sugiyama

United Way EITC (PSA)
Production Company: Outside Films
Director: Gabriel Diamond
Producer: Manijeh Fata

Valley of the Heart's Delight (FF)
Production Company: Banana Peel Entertainment
Director: Tim Boxell
Producer: Scot Rosenfeldt, Billie Greif

Volvo (SP)
Production Company: Daniel Productions
Producer: Daniel Productions

Votum (SS)
Production Company: Sellout Entertainment
Director: Buddy Allen Thomas
Producer: Dana W. Lau

VW GTT Print (SP)
Production Company: Michael Moore Photography
Producer: Ricardo Capdepont

Walk Around It (MV)
Director: Roberto Vezzone
Producer: Roberto Vezzone

When Disaster Strikes: Loma Prieta Earthquake (D)
Production Company: Michael Hoff Productions
Producer: Victoria Kirk

While You Were Out (TV)
Production Company: BBC
Director: Chris Perera
Producer: Sara Kozak

White T-shirt, Blue Jeans and Nikes (MV)
Production Company: Academy of Art University
Director: Azim Lateef
Producer: Janelle Smith

The World's Astonishing News! Series (TV)
Production Company: Duo Creative Communications
Director: Tetsuya Namiki
Producer: Ayumi Moro

The World's Astonishing News! Series (TV)
Production Company: Duo Creative Communications
Director: Yusuke Yamamoto
Producer: Ayumi Moro

The World's Astonishing News! Series (TV)
Production Company: Duo Creative Communications
Director: Naoko Yamada
Producer: Ayumi Moro

The World's Astonishing News! Series (TV)
Production Company: Duo Creative Communications
Director: Masashi Takeyama
Producer: Ayumi Moro

The World's Astonishing News! Series (TV)
Production Company: Duo Creative Communications
Director: Junko Uemura
Producer: Junko Uemura

The World's Astonishing News! Series (TV)
Production Company: Duo Creative Communications
Director: Mr. Shunsuke Morita

Yahoo! (SP)
Production Company: Toby Burditt Photography
Director: Toby Burditt
Producer: Toby Burditt

YMR Presents: Dedication (D)
Production Company: Youth Movement Records (YMR)
Producer: Anthony Propernick

You're Not the Man I Married (TV)
Production Company: Optomen Productions
Producer: David Frankie

 
back to top

 

2004
 

511.Org (PSA)
Production Company: Wolfe/Doyle
Director: Alex Dolan
Producer: Hamilton Everts

AC Transit
(SP)
Production Company: AC Transit
Director: Amy Franjesevic
Producer: Frank Tapia

Adobe (SP)
Production Company: Ruiz/Sapojnikoff
Director: James Carrier
Producer: Gyorgi Sapojnikoff

Alameda Alliance for Health
(PSA)
Production Company: Mary Yang - Skye Creative Group, Inc.
Director: Jose Vergelin
Producer: Mary/Jose Yang/Gutierrez

Allen Anthony
(SP)
Production Company: Index
Director: Roger Erickson
Producer: Saree Macias

Apollo Dental Care
(C)
Production Company: Atomic Productions
Director: Mike Kerhin
Producer: Mike Kerhin


April Dell Catalog
(SP)
Production Company: Haggin Marketing

Astonishing News (TV)
Production Company: Milky Way Media
Director: Junko Uemura
Producer: Rie Koko

Baby Ray 'In Yo Face' (MV)
Production Company: Steven Davis/Streetsmart Records
Director: Chris Hollstein
Producer: Steven Davis
Cast: Baby Ray

Bee Season (FF)
Production Company: Bee Season
Director: Scott McGhee, David Siegel
Producer: Albert Berger
Cast: Richard Gere, Juliette Binoche

CATDN Portraits (SP)
Production Company: G Squared Images
Producer: G Squared Images

Catwoman (SP)
Production Company: ESC Entertainment
Director: Pitof
Producer: Denise Di Novi

Chevy Malibu (SP)
Production Company: Plum Productions
Director: Jim DeBont
Producer: Ben Dossett

Clorox Sales Video (I)
Production Company: Mortarotti-Ramirez Productions
Director: Chuck Swanson
Producer: Normandie Ramirez

CSAA Photo Library (SP)
Production Company: CSAA
Director: Kathryn MacDonald
Producer: Albert Treskin

Dell (C)
Production Company: A Large Corporation
Director: Colin Gregg
Producer: Ira Brooks

Details Magazine (SP)
Production Company: De Greene Photography
Director: Peter Rad
Producer: Laura De Korver
Cast: Ren Renolds, Elton

Disarmed (SS)
Production Company: Sneaky Little Sister Films
Director: Kia Simon
Producer: Kia Simon
Cast: Robin Honan and Steven Von Anacker

Distorted Dreams (FF)
Production Company: ZL Productions
Director: Derek Zavala
Producer: Dennis Miller
Cast: Brandon Harrington

Donnie's Curse (SS)
Production Company: Deus Productions, LLC
Director: Bramley Johnson
Producer: JH Wolf, Bramley Johnson
Cast: Billy Bradley

Enbrel Words (C)
Production Company: Believe Media
Director: Pucho Mentasti
Producer: Carlos De La Torres

ESPN/NBA (C)
Production Company: Smuggler
Director: Brian Beleric
Producer: Tony McGarry

Food 911 (I)
Production Company: Stone House Productions
Producer: Audrey Bellezza


Ford Focus (C)
Production Company: Radical Media
Director: Alan White
Producer: Kyra Shelgren

Gloria (D)
Production Company: USC Student Production Office
Director: Joshua Wilkinson
Producer: Manuel Brandozzi

Greens (SS)
Director: Seagan Ngai
Producer: Seagan Ngai

Greyhound (C)
Production Company: A Band Apart, AKA Mr. White, LLC
Director: Scott Gillen
Producer: Doug Meir

Hammer (MV)
Production Company: Habiba Productions
Director: Samm Styles
Producer: Oliver Simms, Jr.
Cast: Hammer

Hewlett Packard
(SP)
Production Company: Ruiz/Sapojnikoff Productions
Director: Gyorgi Sapojnikoff
Producer: Gyorgi Sapojnikoff

History of Soul Music (D)
Production Company: BBC Television
Director: Alastair Laurence
Producer: Alastair Laurence

Homework (SS)
Production Company: Academy of Art College
Director: Kris Andrews
Producer: Scott Parejo

How We Live (MV)
Production Company: Supreme Filmworks
Director: Samm Styles
Producer: Jennifer Styles
Cast: Kali Farm

HP Adaptive Management Video (I)
Production Company: Kaleidoscope SF
Director: Jeff Karoff
Producer: Lauren Becker

Hunted (SS)
Production Company: Last Hunter Films
Director: David Ward
Producer: Shannon Blough

Infiniti (C)
Production Company: Anonymous Content
Director: Robert Logeval
Producer: Jane Pomson

Intel (I)
Production Company: Pedersen Media Group
Director: Bill Grsohelle
Producer: Michelle Hansen

Intel 588 (I)
Production Company: Pedersen Media Group
Director: David Mackie
Producer: Cheryl Rosenthal

Irreversible (SS)
Production Company: IKND Productions
Director: Oren Kaplan
Producer:
Ken Furer
Cast: Sam Childs

J104 Opening Video (I)
Production Company: Pedersen Media Group
Director: David Mackie
Producer: Cheryl Rosenthal

Jamila's Diary
(TV)
Production Company: Chan Add Films
Director: Bentley Evans
Producer: LaLene Shepherd

The Job Show (T)
Production Company: RDF Media
Director: Ross Kaiman
Producer: Shayne Shnapier

Kaiser #1 (SP)
Production Company: Lonestar Productions
Director: Thomas Broening
Producer: Elizabeth Grivas


KPIX News Promo (SP)
Production Company: 2B Productions
Director: Terry Hart
Producer: Nancy Williams

La Frutera (SS)
Production Company: Soul Speaks Production
Director: Manijeh Fata
Producer: Manijeh Fata

Lenny Kravitz
(MV)
Production Company: Anonymous Content
Director: Sanaa Hamri
Producer: Haley Moffett
Cast: Lenny Kravitz

Lexus News Stand
(SP)
Production Company: RJ Luna Pictures, Inc.
Director: RJ Luna Pictures, Inc. Gibson

Liz Claiborne (SP)
Production Company: American Pacific Enterprises

Lost & Found (SS)
Production Company: Lost & Found Productions
Director: Natalija Vekic
Producer: Natalija Vekic
Cast: Paige Sylvester, Ryan Hayes, Laura Jane Coles

Mother of All: River Raft (TV)
Production Company: Michael Hoff Productions
Director: Josh Gingold
Producer: Josh Gingold

MTC (SP)
Production Company: Kit Morris Photography
Director: Kit Morris
Producer: Brenda Kahn
Cast: Chris Ramirez

Multiple Neurosis (SS)
Director: Leah Meyerhoff
Producer: Leah Meyerhoff

My Toyota Phase II (C)
Production Company: Philsfilms
Director: Dusty Nelson
Producer: Jere Newton

Nokia Street Interviews
(I)
Production Company: Kincade and Company
Producer: Jeff Smith

NTV "The World's Astonishing News" (TV)
Production Company: Duo Creative Communications
Director: Shusuke Morita
Producer: Ayaka Beppu

On a Hidden Field (FF)
Production Company: Supreme Film Works
Director: Samm Styles
Producer: Eric Pono

Palm (SP)
Production Company: Sean Murphy Photo, Inc.
Producer: Darcy Diamond

PG&E GRADVT (SP)
Production Company: Jose Reddard
Director: Jose Rennard
Producer: Jose Rennard
Cast: Real PG & E employees

Plum Sweet (C)
Production Company: Stanley Larsen, Inc.
Director: Stanley Larsen
Producer: Brad Lenz

The Presidents of the USA (PSA)
Production Company: Park Plaza
Producer: Norman Green
Cast: Sonny Barger

Proposition 68 (C)
Production Company: Roaring Tiger Films
Director: Jef Loeb
Producer: Lisa Boudreaux

PSA for Tobacco Ad (PSA)
Production Company: Ride Project
Director: Kevin Sun
Producer: Christina Ress

Queen of Swords (SS)
Production Company: Academy of Art College
Director: Salvador Luna
Producer: Salvador Luna

Raiders Promo (TV)
Production Company: ESPN
Director: Rico Labbe
Producer: Susan Rodgers
Cast: Warren Sap, Leader of Raider Nation

Santi Winery (SP)
Production Company: Panlicker Productions
Director: Doug Menvez
Producer: Philip Pavlinger

Saturn Automobiles (C)
Production Company: Courtyard Marriott Larkspur
Director: Michael Raush (Photographer)
Producer: Scott Downing

Saucy (MV)
Production Company: Academy of Art College
Director: Paul Schilens
Producer: Dan Ventresco, Daniel Lee
Cast: 2 Die 4

The Second Shine (SS)
Production Company: Pompadour Pictures
Director: James Wagner
Producer: Sara Schieron
Cast: David Tracq, Chris Gomez

The Sprinter (SS)
Production Company: Chilcoat Films
Director: Tom Chilcoat
Producer: Tom Chilcoat

Taxi Ride (I)
Production Company: 3 Street Productions
Director: Stephen Streibig
Producer: Charles Rudnick

Three Gorges Dam (D)
Production Company: Clift Hotel
Director: Justin Albert
Producer: Justin Albert
Cast: Debra Moore

TIAA – CREF (C)
Production Company: Serrano Hotel
Director: Mike Mills
Producer: Caroline Pham

Toyota 'Picture Wall' (C)
Production Company: Best Western
Director: Jerry Duggan
Producer: Carey Melcher

Travel Smith (SP)
Production Company: Travel Smith, Inc.
Director: Glenn Cormier
Producer: Michael Sainato

Wa (SS)
Production Company: Honey B Productions
Director: Yu Saito
Producer: R. Renato Hoyce

Wausau Insurance (C)
Production Company: Kaboom Productions
Director: Doug Werby
Producer: Lisa Boudreaux

 
back to top

 

2003
 

Acura (I)
Production Company: November Films
Director: Peter MacKay
Producer: Jason Forest

After Jonestown (D)
Production Company: After Jonestown/Paul VanDeCarr
Director: Paul VanDeCarr
Producer: Pam Harris

American Century - American Focus (SS)
Production Company: Michele Clement Studios
Director: Michele Clement
Producer: Miya Stanoff

American Yearbook (FF)
Production Company: New Legend Productions LLC
Director: Brian Ging
Producer: Jason Brown
Cast: Nick Tagas, Giovannie Pico

Apartment 202 (FF)
Production Company: Blue Luna
Director: Kelleth Chinn
Producer: James Graves

AT & T Wireless (SP)
Production Company: Ruiz/Sapojnikoff Productions
Director: Jim Erickson
Producer: Gyorgi Sapojnikoff

A Sus Ordenes (At Your Service) (SS)
Production Company: Mariposa Pictures
Director: Eric Meyer-Escobar
Producer: Jean-Paul Bonjour
Cast: Pedoro Yanez, Annie Scott Rogers

Bank One (C)
Production Company: Thomas Heinser Productions
Director: Thomas Heinser
Producer: Daniel Dobers

Black August (FF)
Production Company: Black August LCC
Director: Samm Styles
Producer: Andy Hill
Cast: Gary Dourdan

Cadillac (C)
Production Company: @Radical Media
Director: Alan White
Producer: Dina Oberley

The Californians (FF)
Production Company: Parker Films Company
Director: Jonathan Parker
Producer: Jonathan Parker
Cast: Noah Wyle

Can It Anti-Littering Ad
(PSA)
Production Company: Valiant Pictures, dba Valiant Films
Director
: Tuesday McGowan
Producer: Elizabeth Sale

C. David Robinson Architecture (SP)
Production Company: Ethan Kaplan Photography
Director: Ethan Kaplan
Producer: Ethan Kaplan

Chalk Lines (PSA)
Production Company: Vicarious Living Productions
Director: Victor Repizo
Producer
: Joshua Mclntosh
Cast: Ashton and Spence Mikell

CHP - No Drinking and Driving (PSA)
Production Company: Fusion Jones Production
Director: Ian Levasseur
Producer: Robin Barlow Jones

Clone (SS)
Production Company: Kapture
Director: Steven Salsbury
Producer: Eric Pono
Cast: Jason Klofstad

Coffee House Mayhem - A Love Story (SS)
Production Company: The Digital Black Sheep
Director: Jean-Paul Bonjour
Producer: Jean-Paul Bonjour

Cyberpunk Project (SS)
Production Company: Academy of Art College
Director: Salvador Luna
Producer: Salvador Luna
Cast: Dune

Details Magazine (SP)
Production Company: De Greene Photography
Director: Peter Rad
Producer: Laura De Korver
Cast: Ren Renolds, Elton Lobertznos, Lloyd Hanneman


Dockers (SP)
Production Company: Kate Powers Photography
Director: Darcy Diamond
Producer: Darcy Diamond

Dodge Running Footage 2004
(C)
Production Company: Film Realite, Inc.
Director: David Darby
Producer: Ree Whitford

Dreyer's, The Grooves (I)
Production Company: Heart at Work Productions
Director: Paul Gilbert
Producer: Wendi Gilbert

Eve Was Framed (SS)
Production Company: Eve Was Framed, LLC
Director: Kiki Goshay
Producer: Christopher Hall

E-40 One Night Stand
(MV)
Production Company: HIS Productions (Mars Media Location Account)
Director: Lenny Bass
Producer: Mikha Grumet
Cast: E-40

Elder Abuse Prevention (C)
Production Company: Kaboom Productions
Director: Doug Wesby
Producer: Lisa Ewald

Electronic Arts
(I)
Production Company: Mondo Media
Director: Elizabeth Sale
Producer: Elizabeth Sale

Eyes of a Child (SS)
Director: Joseph Mullen
Producer: Joseph Mullen

Favors (SS)
Production Company: Variant Films
Director: Gary King
Producer: Angela McCann
Cast: Ben Ortega, Tom Bianji, Brian Rivera

Fingertight (MV)
Production Company: Arsenal, Inc.
Director: Mike Sloat
Producer: Klara Grunning-Harris

Fusion Jones/Mr. Lif (MV)
Production Company: Fusion Jones Productions
Director: Ian Levassuer
Producer: Emily Brough
Cast: Mr. Lif

Genentech Nutropin (SP)
Production Company: Christian Peacock Photography
Director: Christian Peacock
Producer: Siggi Matthiasson

Ghetto Roses (F)
Production Company: Chan Add Films
Director: Samm Styles
Producer: Carlo Gambor

Henry Lee Project (TV)
Production Company: Granite Productions / Spelling Television
Director: Kevin Rodney Sullivan
Producer: Karen Moore / Fred Blankfein
Writer: John Wirth
Cast: Danny Glover

Hewlett Packard (SP)
Production Company: Mel Lindstrom Photography
Director: Mel Lindstrom
Producer: Mel Lindstrom

Hip Hop Homos (D)
Production Company: USC Student Film
Director: Peter MacKay
Producer: Morgan Stiff, Favian Lopez

HM-Ragweed
(SP)
Production Company: Kate Powers Photography
Director: Kate Powers
Producer: Julienne Givot

Honda (C)
Production Company: Blind Faith Productions
Director: Jim Manera
Producer: Tracy Hauser

Honda (C)
Production Company: Day O Productions
Director: Yukata Sano
Producer: Shingo Kidaka
Cast: Milla Jovovich

HP Mobility (I)
Production Company: Kaleidoscope Productions
Director: Raudy Field
Producer: Lawren Becker

HP-Strategy in Action (I)
Production Company: Seed Communications
Director: John Torcassi
Producer: Larry Lauter

H-P Sundance (SP)
Production Company: Nitin Vaducal Studios
Director: Nitin Vaducal
Producer: Marc Redmond

The Hulk (FF)
Production Company: Universal Studios
Director: Ang Lee
Producer: Avi Arad, Gale Anne Hurd, Ang Lee, Kevin Misher, Tim O'Hair, Mary Parent, James Schamus
Writer: Steve Ditko, Michael France, Jack Kirby, Stan Lee, James Schamus
Cast: Eric Bana, Jennifer Connelly, Nick Nolte, Sam Elliott...

I Bock Mock Commercial (C)
Production Company: New Legend Productions LLC
Director: Derek Willions
Producer: Derek Willions

Infant Adoption Awareness (PSA)
Production Company: Roaring Tiger Films
Director: Scott Buttfield
Producer: Tom Ruge

Jaguar (C)
Production Company: Untitled
Director: Tim and Jeff Cronenweth
Producer: Ken Rosen

Java One: Java Everywhere (I)
Production Company: Pedersen Media Group
Director: David Mackie
Producer: Therese Oliver

Joy Ride (MV)
Production Company: Michelle Pedersen
Director: Josanna
Producer: Michelle Pedersen
Cast: Fabulous Disaster

Jujuluv (FF)
Production Company: Lisbon Okafor
Director: Lisbon Okafor
Producer: Cheryl LaTouche
Cast: Trian Long-Smith, Nkechi, Andre Jones

KIA #560 (C)
Production Company: Stark Films
Director: Colin Gregg
Producer: Ira Brooks

KIA Sedona & Optima (SP)
Production Company: Pinhole Productions, LLC
Director: John Rumero
Producer: John Babor

Kiss Ya (MV)
Production Company: Kiss Ya
Director: Miriam Wortham
Producer: Miriam Wortham
Cast: K.E. Dorham

Living Machine, Episode 3 (D)
Production Company: John Rubin Productions
Director: John Rubin
Producer: John Rubin

Love Life
(SS)
Production Company: Zazou Productions, Inc.
Director: Nanci Gaglio
Producer: Matthew Labate
Cast: Chaia Milstein, Tina Walsh, Hester Schell

Matrix Reloaded (FF)
Production Company: Silver Pictures, Village Roadshow Productions, Warner Bros.
Director: Andy Wachawski, Larry Wachowski
Producer: Bruce Berman, Joel Silver
Writer: Andy Wachowski, Larry Wachowski
Cast: Keanu Reeves, Laurence Fishburne, Carrie-Anne Moss, Hugo Weaving, Matt Mc Colm, Jada Pinkett Smith…


Matrix Revolutions (FF)
Production Company: Warner Brothers
Director: Andy Wachowski, Larry Wachowski
Producer: Bruce Berman, Joel Silver
Writer: Andy Wachowski, Larry Wachowski
Cast: Keanu Reeves, Laurence Fishburne, Carrie-Anne Moss, Hugo Weaving, Jada Pinkett Smith...


Mazda Tribute (SP)
Production Company: Bud Lammers Photography
Director: Robert Custer
Producer: Robert Custer

Medical City (C)
Production Company: Director Z
Director
: Jeff Bednurz
Producer: Mike Patton

Metallica "St Anger" (MV)
Production Company: Black Dog Films
Director: Brendan Malloy/ Emmett Malloy
Producer: Julia Liou/ Wai Fung
Cast: Metallica

Microsoft (SP)
Production Company: Douglas Adesko Photography
Director: Doug Adesko

Microsoft (SP)
Production Company: Wolfen Productions
Director: Michael Haber
Producer: David Goldsmith

Mind Institute (PSA)
Production Company: Roaring Tiger Films
Director: Greg Carson
Producer: Tom Ruge

Minute Movie Productions
(TV)
Production Company: Minute Movie Productions
Director: James Moll
Producer: Francine McDougall

Mona Lisa Smile (F)
Production Company: Smile Productions, LLC
Director: Paul Schiff
Producer: Pamela Thutweit
Cast: Julia Roberts

My Song to Everyone's Demon (MV)
Production Company: Zwalott Entertainment/Academy of Art College
Director: Rich Newey
Producer: Terrence Liff
Cast: Todd Bell

New Detectives Episode 108 (TV)
Production Company: New Dominion Pictures
Director: Christian Faber
Producer: Elizabeth Browde

Nissan Altima (SP)
Production Company: Isle 8 Pictures
Director: Isle 8 Pictures
Producer: Isle 8 Pictures

Oakland A's
(SP)
Production Company: Biscuit Filmworks
Director: Noam Murro
Producer: Karen O'Brien
Cast: Oakland A's team players

Patch (SS)
Director: Aristides Zamora
Producer: Justin Strock/ Aritides Zamora

Pimpin' Fruit (SS)
Production Company: EBAYC (East Bay Asian Youth Center)
Director: Pepe Urquijo
Producer: Pepe Urquijo

Pontiac 2004 (C)
Production Company: Plum Productions
Director: Ericson Core
Producer: Doron Kamper

Saturn Ion (SP)
Production Company: Peter Scott Productions
Producer: Peter Scott

SBC Indiana (PSA)
Production Company: Yates Advertising
Director: Robert Gouveia/ Michael Barry
Producer: Robert Gouveia

Spark KQED
(D)
Production Company: KQED Spark Series
Director: Nicole Atkinson-Roach
Producer: Pam Rourke Levy


Streets of Rage (MV)
Production Company: Academy of Art College
Director: Michael Black
Producer: Mari Mendonca

Subaru (C)
Production Company: Believe Media, Inc.
Director: Zachary Simon
Producer: Kendall Henry
Cast: Lance Armstrong

Subaru Tokyo Motor Show (C)
Production Company: Radiant Pictures
Director: Tetsuya Watanabe
Producer: Shinich "Butch" Nagato

Sun Microsystems (I)
Production Company: The Kenwood Group
Director: Lou Wirth
Producer:
Lori Wright

Sun Net Open (I)
Production Company: Kenwood Group
Director: Dan Smith
Producer: Cheryl Rosenthal

Sutter Healthcare (C)
Production Company: Spectrum Films Productions
Director: Randy Bond
Producer: Pam Hinojosa

Thank God, You're Here
(D)
Production Company: Zazou Productions, Inc
Director: Saiya Takahashi
Producer: Akemi Matsuo


Walk Alert! Walk Smart! (I)
Production Company: Porter Pictures
Director: Porter Gale
Producer: Julia Liou/ Wai Fung
Cast: Asian Health Services Youth and Staff members

Water, Water (D)
Production Company: 4Square Productions, Canada Ltd.
Director: Guo Fangfang
Producer: Bill Siggins

Yamaha (SP)
Production Company: Dave Bush Productions
Director: Dave Bush
Producer: Mark Harrelson

 
back to top

 

2004
 

511.Org (PSA)
Production Company: Wolfe/Doyle
Director: Alex Dolan
Producer: Hamilton Everts

AC Transit
(SP)
Production Company: AC Transit
Director: Amy Franjesevic
Producer: Frank Tapia

Adobe (SP)
Production Company: Ruiz/Sapojnikoff
Director: James Carrier
Producer: Gyorgi Sapojnikoff

Alameda Alliance for Health
(PSA)
Production Company: Mary Yang - Skye Creative Group, Inc.
Director: Jose Vergelin
Producer: Mary/Jose Yang/Gutierrez

Allen Anthony
(SP)
Production Company: Index
Director: Roger Erickson
Producer: Saree Macias

Apollo Dental Care
(C)
Production Company: Atomic Productions
Director: Mike Kerhin
Producer: Mike Kerhin


April Dell Catalog
(SP)
Production Company: Haggin Marketing

Astonishing News (TV)
Production Company: Milky Way Media
Director: Junko Uemura
Producer: Rie Koko

Baby Ray 'In Yo Face' (MV)
Production Company: Steven Davis/Streetsmart Records
Director: Chris Hollstein
Producer: Steven Davis
Cast: Baby Ray

Bee Season (FF)
Production Company: Bee Season
Director: Scott McGhee, David Siegel
Producer: Albert Berger
Cast: Richard Gere, Juliette Binoche

CATDN Portraits (SP)
Production Company: G Squared Images
Producer: G Squared Images

Catwoman (SP)
Production Company: ESC Entertainment
Director: Pitof
Producer: Denise Di Novi

Chevy Malibu (SP)
Production Company: Plum Productions
Director: Jim DeBont
Producer: Ben Dossett

Clorox Sales Video (I)
Production Company: Mortarotti-Ramirez Productions
Director: Chuck Swanson
Producer: Normandie Ramirez

CSAA Photo Library (SP)
Production Company: CSAA
Director: Kathryn MacDonald
Producer: Albert Treskin

Dell (C)
Production Company: A Large Corporation
Director: Colin Gregg
Producer: Ira Brooks

Details Magazine (SP)
Production Company: De Greene Photography
Director: Peter Rad
Producer: Laura De Korver
Cast: Ren Renolds, Elton

Disarmed (SS)
Production Company: Sneaky Little Sister Films
Director: Kia Simon
Producer: Kia Simon
Cast: Robin Honan and Steven Von Anacker

Distorted Dreams (FF)
Production Company: ZL Productions
Director: Derek Zavala
Producer: Dennis Miller
Cast: Brandon Harrington

Donnie's Curse (SS)
Production Company: Deus Productions, LLC
Director: Bramley Johnson
Producer: JH Wolf, Bramley Johnson
Cast: Billy Bradley

Enbrel Words (C)
Production Company: Believe Media
Director: Pucho Mentasti
Producer: Carlos De La Torres

ESPN/NBA (C)
Production Company: Smuggler
Director: Brian Beleric
Producer: Tony McGarry

Food 911 (I)
Production Company: Stone House Productions
Producer: Audrey Bellezza


Ford Focus (C)
Production Company: Radical Media
Director: Alan White
Producer: Kyra Shelgren

Gloria (D)
Production Company: USC Student Production Office
Director: Joshua Wilkinson
Producer: Manuel Brandozzi

Greens (SS)
Director: Seagan Ngai
Producer: Seagan Ngai

Greyhound (C)
Production Company: A Band Apart, AKA Mr. White, LLC
Director: Scott Gillen
Producer: Doug Meir

Hammer (MV)
Production Company: Habiba Productions
Director: Samm Styles
Producer: Oliver Simms, Jr.
Cast: Hammer

Hewlett Packard
(SP)
Production Company: Ruiz/Sapojnikoff Productions
Director: Gyorgi Sapojnikoff
Producer: Gyorgi Sapojnikoff

History of Soul Music (D)
Production Company: BBC Television
Director: Alastair Laurence
Producer: Alastair Laurence

Homework (SS)
Production Company: Academy of Art College
Director: Kris Andrews
Producer: Scott Parejo

How We Live (MV)
Production Company: Supreme Filmworks
Director: Samm Styles
Producer: Jennifer Styles
Cast: Kali Farm

HP Adaptive Management Video (I)
Production Company: Kaleidoscope SF
Director: Jeff Karoff
Producer: Lauren Becker

Hunted (SS)
Production Company: Last Hunter Films
Director: David Ward
Producer: Shannon Blough

Infiniti (C)
Production Company: Anonymous Content
Director: Robert Logeval
Producer: Jane Pomson

Intel (I)
Production Company: Pedersen Media Group
Director: Bill Grsohelle
Producer: Michelle Hansen

Intel 588 (I)
Production Company: Pedersen Media Group
Director: David Mackie
Producer: Cheryl Rosenthal

Irreversible (SS)
Production Company: IKND Productions
Director: Oren Kaplan
Producer:
Ken Furer
Cast: Sam Childs

J104 Opening Video (I)
Production Company: Pedersen Media Group
Director: David Mackie
Producer: Cheryl Rosenthal

Jamila's Diary
(TV)
Production Company: Chan Add Films
Director: Bentley Evans
Producer: LaLene Shepherd

The Job Show (T)
Production Company: RDF Media
Director: Ross Kaiman
Producer: Shayne Shnapier

Kaiser #1 (SP)
Production Company: Lonestar Productions
Director: Thomas Broening
Producer: Elizabeth Grivas


KPIX News Promo (SP)
Production Company: 2B Productions
Director: Terry Hart
Producer: Nancy Williams

La Frutera (SS)
Production Company: Soul Speaks Production
Director: Manijeh Fata
Producer: Manijeh Fata

Lenny Kravitz
(MV)
Production Company: Anonymous Content
Director: Sanaa Hamri
Producer: Haley Moffett
Cast: Lenny Kravitz

Lexus News Stand
(SP)
Production Company: RJ Luna Pictures, Inc.
Director: RJ Luna Pictures, Inc. Gibson

Liz Claiborne (SP)
Production Company: American Pacific Enterprises

Lost & Found (SS)
Production Company: Lost & Found Productions
Director: Natalija Vekic
Producer: Natalija Vekic
Cast: Paige Sylvester, Ryan Hayes, Laura Jane Coles

Mother of All: River Raft (TV)
Production Company: Michael Hoff Productions
Director: Josh Gingold
Producer: Josh Gingold

MTC (SP)
Production Company: Kit Morris Photography
Director: Kit Morris
Producer: Brenda Kahn
Cast: Chris Ramirez

Multiple Neurosis (SS)
Director: Leah Meyerhoff
Producer: Leah Meyerhoff

My Toyota Phase II (C)
Production Company: Philsfilms
Director: Dusty Nelson
Producer: Jere Newton

Nokia Street Interviews
(I)
Production Company: Kincade and Company
Producer: Jeff Smith

NTV "The World's Astonishing News" (TV)
Production Company: Duo Creative Communications
Director: Shusuke Morita
Producer: Ayaka Beppu

On a Hidden Field (FF)
Production Company: Supreme Film Works
Director: Samm Styles
Producer: Eric Pono

Palm (SP)
Production Company: Sean Murphy Photo, Inc.
Producer: Darcy Diamond

PG&E GRADVT (SP)
Production Company: Jose Reddard
Director: Jose Rennard
Producer: Jose Rennard
Cast: Real PG & E employees

Plum Sweet (C)
Production Company: Stanley Larsen, Inc.
Director: Stanley Larsen
Producer: Brad Lenz

The Presidents of the USA (PSA)
Production Company: Park Plaza
Producer: Norman Green
Cast: Sonny Barger

Proposition 68 (C)
Production Company: Roaring Tiger Films
Director: Jef Loeb
Producer: Lisa Boudreaux

PSA for Tobacco Ad (PSA)
Production Company: Ride Project
Director: Kevin Sun
Producer: Christina Ress

Queen of Swords (SS)
Production Company: Academy of Art College
Director: Salvador Luna
Producer: Salvador Luna

Raiders Promo (TV)
Production Company: ESPN
Director: Rico Labbe
Producer: Susan Rodgers
Cast: Warren Sap, Leader of Raider Nation

Santi Winery (SP)
Production Company: Panlicker Productions
Director: Doug Menvez
Producer: Philip Pavlinger

Saturn Automobiles (C)
Production Company: Courtyard Marriott Larkspur
Director: Michael Raush (Photographer)
Producer: Scott Downing

Saucy (MV)
Production Company: Academy of Art College
Director: Paul Schilens
Producer: Dan Ventresco, Daniel Lee
Cast: 2 Die 4

The Second Shine (SS)
Production Company: Pompadour Pictures
Director: James Wagner
Producer: Sara Schieron
Cast: David Tracq, Chris Gomez

The Sprinter (SS)
Production Company: Chilcoat Films
Director: Tom Chilcoat
Producer: Tom Chilcoat

Taxi Ride (I)
Production Company: 3 Street Productions
Director: Stephen Streibig
Producer: Charles Rudnick

Three Gorges Dam (D)
Production Company: Clift Hotel
Director: Justin Albert
Producer: Justin Albert
Cast: Debra Moore

TIAA – CREF (C)
Production Company: Serrano Hotel
Director: Mike Mills
Producer: Caroline Pham

Toyota 'Picture Wall' (C)
Production Company: Best Western
Director: Jerry Duggan
Producer: Carey Melcher

Travel Smith (SP)
Production Company: Travel Smith, Inc.
Director: Glenn Cormier
Producer: Michael Sainato

Wa (SS)
Production Company: Honey B Productions
Director: Yu Saito
Producer: R. Renato Hoyce

Wausau Insurance (C)
Production Company: Kaboom Productions
Director: Doug Werby
Producer: Lisa Boudreaux

back to top


2003
 

Acura (I)
Production Company: November Films
Director: Peter MacKay
Producer: Jason Forest

After Jonestown (D)
Production Company: After Jonestown/Paul VanDeCarr
Director: Paul VanDeCarr
Producer: Pam Harris

American Century - American Focus (SS)
Production Company: Michele Clement Studios
Director: Michele Clement
Producer: Miya Stanoff

American Yearbook (FF)
Production Company: New Legend Productions LLC
Director: Brian Ging
Producer: Jason Brown
Cast: Nick Tagas, Giovannie Pico

Apartment 202 (FF)
Production Company: Blue Luna
Director: Kelleth Chinn
Producer: James Graves

AT & T Wireless (SP)
Production Company: Ruiz/Sapojnikoff Productions
Director: Jim Erickson
Producer: Gyorgi Sapojnikoff

A Sus Ordenes (At Your Service) (SS)
Production Company: Mariposa Pictures
Director: Eric Meyer-Escobar
Producer: Jean-Paul Bonjour
Cast: Pedoro Yanez, Annie Scott Rogers

Bank One (C)
Production Company: Thomas Heinser Productions
Director: Thomas Heinser
Producer: Daniel Dobers

Black August (FF)
Production Company: Black August LCC
Director: Samm Styles
Producer: Andy Hill
Cast: Gary Dourdan

Cadillac (C)
Production Company: @Radical Media
Director: Alan White
Producer: Dina Oberley

The Californians (FF)
Production Company: Parker Films Company
Director: Jonathan Parker
Producer: Jonathan Parker
Cast: Noah Wyle

Can It Anti-Littering Ad
(PSA)
Production Company: Valiant Pictures, dba Valiant Films
Director
: Tuesday McGowan
Producer: Elizabeth Sale

C. David Robinson Architecture (SP)
Production Company: Ethan Kaplan Photography
Director: Ethan Kaplan
Producer: Ethan Kaplan

Chalk Lines (PSA)
Production Company: Vicarious Living Productions
Director: Victor Repizo
Producer
: Joshua Mclntosh
Cast: Ashton and Spence Mikell

CHP - No Drinking and Driving (PSA)
Production Company: Fusion Jones Production
Director: Ian Levasseur
Producer: Robin Barlow Jones

Clone (SS)
Production Company: Kapture
Director: Steven Salsbury
Producer: Eric Pono
Cast: Jason Klofstad

Coffee House Mayhem - A Love Story (SS)
Production Company: The Digital Black Sheep
Director: Jean-Paul Bonjour
Producer: Jean-Paul Bonjour

Cyberpunk Project (SS)
Production Company: Academy of Art College
Director: Salvador Luna
Producer: Salvador Luna
Cast: Dune

Details Magazine (SP)
Production Company: De Greene Photography
Director: Peter Rad
Producer: Laura De Korver
Cast: Ren Renolds, Elton Lobertznos, Lloyd Hanneman


Dockers (SP)
Production Company: Kate Powers Photography
Director: Darcy Diamond
Producer: Darcy Diamond

Dodge Running Footage 2004
(C)
Production Company: Film Realite, Inc.
Director: David Darby
Producer: Ree Whitford

Dreyer's, The Grooves (I)
Production Company: Heart at Work Productions
Director: Paul Gilbert
Producer: Wendi Gilbert

Eve Was Framed (SS)
Production Company: Eve Was Framed, LLC
Director: Kiki Goshay
Producer: Christopher Hall

E-40 One Night Stand
(MV)
Production Company: HIS Productions (Mars Media Location Account)
Director: Lenny Bass
Producer: Mikha Grumet
Cast: E-40

Elder Abuse Prevention (C)
Production Company: Kaboom Productions
Director: Doug Wesby
Producer: Lisa Ewald

Electronic Arts
(I)
Production Company: Mondo Media
Director: Elizabeth Sale
Producer: Elizabeth Sale

Eyes of a Child (SS)
Director: Joseph Mullen
Producer: Joseph Mullen

Favors (SS)
Production Company: Variant Films
Director: Gary King
Producer: Angela McCann
Cast: Ben Ortega, Tom Bianji, Brian Rivera

Fingertight (MV)
Production Company: Arsenal, Inc.
Director: Mike Sloat
Producer: Klara Grunning-Harris

Fusion Jones/Mr. Lif (MV)
Production Company: Fusion Jones Productions
Director: Ian Levassuer
Producer: Emily Brough
Cast: Mr. Lif

Genentech Nutropin (SP)
Production Company: Christian Peacock Photography
Director: Christian Peacock
Producer: Siggi Matthiasson

Ghetto Roses (F)
Production Company: Chan Add Films
Director: Samm Styles
Producer: Carlo Gambor

Henry Lee Project (TV)
Production Company: Granite Productions / Spelling Television
Director: Kevin Rodney Sullivan
Producer: Karen Moore / Fred Blankfein
Writer: John Wirth
Cast: Danny Glover

Hewlett Packard (SP)
Production Company: Mel Lindstrom Photography
Director: Mel Lindstrom
Producer: Mel Lindstrom

Hip Hop Homos (D)
Production Company: USC Student Film
Director: Peter MacKay
Producer: Morgan Stiff, Favian Lopez

HM-Ragweed
(SP)
Production Company: Kate Powers Photography
Director: Kate Powers
Producer: Julienne Givot

Honda (C)
Production Company: Blind Faith Productions
Director: Jim Manera
Producer: Tracy Hauser

Honda (C)
Production Company: Day O Productions
Director: Yukata Sano
Producer: Shingo Kidaka
Cast: Milla Jovovich

HP Mobility (I)
Production Company: Kaleidoscope Productions
Director: Raudy Field
Producer: Lawren Becker

HP-Strategy in Action (I)
Production Company: Seed Communications
Director: John Torcassi
Producer: Larry Lauter

H-P Sundance (SP)
Production Company: Nitin Vaducal Studios
Director: Nitin Vaducal
Producer: Marc Redmond

The Hulk (FF)
Production Company: Universal Studios
Director: Ang Lee
Producer: Avi Arad, Gale Anne Hurd, Ang Lee, Kevin Misher, Tim O'Hair, Mary Parent, James Schamus
Writer: Steve Ditko, Michael France, Jack Kirby, Stan Lee, James Schamus
Cast: Eric Bana, Jennifer Connelly, Nick Nolte, Sam Elliott...

I Bock Mock Commercial (C)
Production Company: New Legend Productions LLC
Director: Derek Willions
Producer: Derek Willions

Infant Adoption Awareness (PSA)
Production Company: Roaring Tiger Films
Director: Scott Buttfield
Producer: Tom Ruge

Jaguar (C)
Production Company: Untitled
Director: Tim and Jeff Cronenweth
Producer: Ken Rosen

Java One: Java Everywhere (I)
Production Company: Pedersen Media Group
Director: David Mackie
Producer: Therese Oliver

Joy Ride (MV)
Production Company: Michelle Pedersen
Director: Josanna
Producer: Michelle Pedersen
Cast: Fabulous Disaster

Jujuluv (FF)
Production Company: Lisbon Okafor
Director: Lisbon Okafor
Producer: Cheryl LaTouche
Cast: Trian Long-Smith, Nkechi, Andre Jones

KIA #560 (C)
Production Company: Stark Films
Director: Colin Gregg
Producer: Ira Brooks

KIA Sedona & Optima (SP)
Production Company: Pinhole Productions, LLC
Director: John Rumero
Producer: John Babor

Kiss Ya (MV)
Production Company: Kiss Ya
Director: Miriam Wortham
Producer: Miriam Wortham
Cast: K.E. Dorham

Living Machine, Episode 3 (D)
Production Company: John Rubin Productions
Director: John Rubin
Producer: John Rubin

Love Life
(SS)
Production Company: Zazou Productions, Inc.
Director: Nanci Gaglio
Producer: Matthew Labate
Cast: Chaia Milstein, Tina Walsh, Hester Schell

Matrix Reloaded (FF)
Production Company: Silver Pictures, Village Roadshow Productions, Warner Bros.
Director: Andy Wachawski, Larry Wachowski
Producer: Bruce Berman, Joel Silver
Writer: Andy Wachowski, Larry Wachowski
Cast: Keanu Reeves, Laurence Fishburne, Carrie-Anne Moss, Hugo Weaving, Matt Mc Colm, Jada Pinkett Smith…


Matrix Revolutions (FF)
Production Company: Warner Brothers
Director: Andy Wachowski, Larry Wachowski
Producer: Bruce Berman, Joel Silver
Writer: Andy Wachowski, Larry Wachowski
Cast: Keanu Reeves, Laurence Fishburne, Carrie-Anne Moss, Hugo Weaving, Jada Pinkett Smith...


Mazda Tribute (SP)
Production Company: Bud Lammers Photography
Director: Robert Custer
Producer: Robert Custer

Medical City (C)
Production Company: Director Z
Director
: Jeff Bednurz
Producer: Mike Patton

Metallica "St Anger" (MV)
Production Company: Black Dog Films
Director: Brendan Malloy/ Emmett Malloy
Producer: Julia Liou/ Wai Fung
Cast: Metallica

Microsoft (SP)
Production Company: Douglas Adesko Photography
Director: Doug Adesko

Microsoft (SP)
Production Company: Wolfen Productions
Director: Michael Haber
Producer: David Goldsmith

Mind Institute (PSA)
Production Company: Roaring Tiger Films
Director: Greg Carson
Producer: Tom Ruge

Minute Movie Productions
(TV)
Production Company: Minute Movie Productions
Director: James Moll
Producer: Francine McDougall

Mona Lisa Smile (F)
Production Company: Smile Productions, LLC
Director: Paul Schiff
Producer: Pamela Thutweit
Cast: Julia Roberts

My Song to Everyone's Demon (MV)
Production Company: Zwalott Entertainment/Academy of Art College
Director: Rich Newey
Producer: Terrence Liff
Cast: Todd Bell

New Detectives Episode 108 (TV)
Production Company: New Dominion Pictures
Director: Christian Faber
Producer: Elizabeth Browde

Nissan Altima (SP)
Production Company: Isle 8 Pictures
Director: Isle 8 Pictures
Producer: Isle 8 Pictures

Oakland A's
(SP)
Production Company: Biscuit Filmworks
Director: Noam Murro
Producer: Karen O'Brien
Cast: Oakland A's team players

Patch (SS)
Director: Aristides Zamora
Producer: Justin Strock/ Aritides Zamora

Pimpin' Fruit (SS)
Production Company: EBAYC (East Bay Asian Youth Center)
Director: Pepe Urquijo
Producer: Pepe Urquijo

Pontiac 2004 (C)
Production Company: Plum Productions
Director: Ericson Core
Producer: Doron Kamper

Saturn Ion (SP)
Production Company: Peter Scott Productions
Producer: Peter Scott

SBC Indiana (PSA)
Production Company: Yates Advertising
Director: Robert Gouveia/ Michael Barry
Producer: Robert Gouveia

Spark KQED
(D)
Production Company: KQED Spark Series
Director: Nicole Atkinson-Roach
Producer: Pam Rourke Levy


Streets of Rage (MV)
Production Company: Academy of Art College
Director: Michael Black
Producer: Mari Mendonca

Subaru (C)
Production Company: Believe Media, Inc.
Director: Zachary Simon
Producer: Kendall Henry
Cast: Lance Armstrong

Subaru Tokyo Motor Show (C)
Production Company: Radiant Pictures
Director: Tetsuya Watanabe
Producer: Shinich "Butch" Nagato

Sun Microsystems (I)
Production Company: The Kenwood Group
Director: Lou Wirth
Producer:
Lori Wright

Sun Net Open (I)
Production Company: Kenwood Group
Director: Dan Smith
Producer: Cheryl Rosenthal

Sutter Healthcare (C)
Production Company: Spectrum Films Productions
Director: Randy Bond
Producer: Pam Hinojosa

Thank God, You're Here
(D)
Production Company: Zazou Productions, Inc
Director: Saiya Takahashi
Producer: Akemi Matsuo


Walk Alert! Walk Smart! (I)
Production Company: Porter Pictures
Director: Porter Gale
Producer: Julia Liou/ Wai Fung
Cast: Asian Health Services Youth and Staff members

Water, Water (D)
Production Company: 4Square Productions, Canada Ltd.
Director: Guo Fangfang
Producer: Bill Siggins

Yamaha (SP)
Production Company: Dave Bush Productions
Director: Dave Bush
Producer: Mark Harrelson

 
back to top

 

2002
 

4Newrooms (C)
Production Company: Freeman Productions
Director: Greg Freeman
Producer: Jerry Wagley
Cast:Channel 5 Reporters

"ABC 7 Listens"
(TV)
Production Company: KGO TV
Director: Kelly Donnell
Producer: Kevin Eck

Accu-Check Print Ad (SP)
Production Company: Suspect Inc.
Director: Robert Mizono
Producer: Suspect Inc.

Ad Council (PSA)
Production Company: Big Trout Pictures
Director: Jon Francis
Producer: Jeff Gamblin

Adesko Photo Shoot (SP)
Production Company: Doug Adesko Photography
Director: Doug Adesko
Producer: Doug Adesko

Approaching Night (SS)
Production Company: Mutoscope Productions
Director: Evan Wilson
Producer: Evan Wilson
Cast: Ian Wilson

As We Dream (SS)
Production Company: Eyesore Productions
Director: Dan Smith
Producer: Dan Smith
Writer: Dan Smith
Cast: Nkechi, Mark Herzig, Dana Payne, Amanda Johnson

Automatic (MV)
Production Company: Mars Media Inc
Director: Lenny Bass
Producer: Taylor Lawrence
Cast: E-40

Bank of America (SP)
Production Company: David Powers Photography
Director: David Powers

Bikini Planet (FF)
Production Company: Yankee Films
Director: Derek Zemrak
Producer: John Bogert, Elaine Kellett, Richard Van Vleet, Derek Zemrak
Writer: Brian Zemrak
Cast: Stephanie Beaton, John Bogart, Katheryn Hecht, Steve Hitchcock, Cristin Kiper Harris, Geno Vasco, Lisa Lowe (II), Juan Gracia (VI)

BSAN (SP)
Production Company: Keith Brauneis Photography
Director: Keith Brauneis
Producer: Keith Brauneis

Business Continuity (I)
Production Company: SCIF Communication/Education Center
Director: John Cremer
Producer: John Cremer

California Connected (TV)
Production Company: KCET/PBS
Director: Martin Kent
Producer: Martin Kent
Cast: David Garcia, Jack Broadbent

California Wellness (PSA)
Production Company: Roaring Tiger Films
Director: Scott Buttfield
Producer: Lisa Ewald

Chad (SS)
Production Company: Martin Films
Director: Sean Kilpatrick
Producer: Alvaro Zelaya
Cast: Kerry Ann Seldin, Brett Rosenberg

Chase (I)
Production Company: Premiere Retail Network
Director: Peyton Wilson
Producer: Diane Franey
Cast: Jennifer Maxy

Chasin' the Sun (MV)
Production Company: Hold Up! Picture/The Lab
Director: Paul J. Aspuria
Producer: Manny Barredo
Cast: Pismo, Thaddeus Smith

Cherish (FF)
Production Company: 3 Ring Circus Films, Concrete Productions, Wonderfilms
Director: Finn Taylor
Producer: Jeff Boortz, Debbie Brubacker, Mark Burton, Joseph Middleton, Laurie A. Miller, John Sideropoulos, Steven Siebert, Johnny Wow
Writer: Finn Taylor
Cast: Robin Tunney, Tim Blake Nelson, Jason Priestley, Lindsay Crouse, Brad Hunt (I), Liz Phair, Nora Dunn, Ricardo Gil (I)

Chevrolet (C)
Production Company: Boxer Films
Director: Joe Murray
Producer: Carlos DeLa Torre

Chrysler - Sebrino (SP)
Production Company: Homewood Suites
Director: Tim Damon
Producer: Jill Bennett

Dopamine (FF)
Production Company: Kontent/Asylum
Director: Mark Decena
Producer: Debbie Brubaker

Downpour Resurfacing: Love Child / Robert's Story (SS)
Production Company: Lucia Productions
Producer: Frances Nkara
Cast: Alma Moya, Brook Bannister

E-40 Rep Yo City - Mustard and Mayo Mix (MV)
Production Company: Red River Filmworks, LLC
Director: Samm Styles
Producer: Encaydo
Cast: E-40

East Bay S.P.C.A. (PSA)
Production Company: Valiant Films (Valiant Pictures, LLC)
Director: John Benson, Ward Evans
Producer: Tim Rayel, Meredith Preble
Cast: Animals from the S.P.C.A.

FAB "He's Sick" (MV)
Production Company: 400 Blows
Director: Michael Wong, Peger Songsiri
Producer: Steve Kim
Cast: Stanley Cox

Frito-Lay (C)
Production Company: Radical Media
Director: Bruce Hunt
Producer: Steve Ross

Green Day (SP)
Production Company: Hilary Bartos Production
Producer: Hilary Bartos
Cast: Green Day

Happily Even After
(FF)
Production Company: FG Incident, LLC
Director: Un Su Lee
Producer: Un Su Lee
Cast: Jason Behr

Hits from the Street (SP)
Production Company: Black Entertainment Television (BET)
Director: Sam Walker
Producer: Sam Walker

Hollywood Crime Scene (SS)
Production Company: Jay Beverly Films
Director: Jay Beverly
Producer: Jay Beverly
Cast: David Lee Thomason, Jennifer Erdmann, Lee Swimmer

Honda Odyssey (SP)
Production Company: Vic Huber Photography
Director: Vic Huder
Producer: Jason Tubbs

Hyundai (C)
Production Company: Trade Wind Films
Director: Peter Mackay
Producer: Steve Dietrich

Hysteria (SS)
Production Company: Vertical Pool
Director: Antero Alli
Producer: Vertical Pool
Cast: Jakob Bokulich

Infiniti Q45/M45 (SP)
Production Company: Vic Huber Photo Inc.
Director: Vic Huber
Producer: James Lin

Infiniti FX (SP)
Production Company: Fire Dog Productions
Director: Volo Pictures
Producer: Mark Gomez

Intel in Communication (SP)
Production Company: Eskite Photography
Producer: Juliann Harvey

Insomniac with Dave Attell (TV)
Production Company: Comedy Central
Director: Brian Danitz
Producer: Dave Hamilton
Cast: Dave Attell

Intro for Evening KPIX News (TV)
Production Company: Kilowatt Films
Director: Maria Loconte
Producer: Glen Chalek

Keep Oakland Clean (PSA)
Production Company: Steam Films Inc.
Director: Stephen Markle
Producer: Martha Lucas

Kung Phooey! (FF)
Production Company: Kung Phooey Productions LLC, Nakota Films
Director: Darryl Fong
Producer: Darryl Fong, John Lucasey, Cliff Traiman, Simon Johnson (I), Eric Blyler
Writer: Darryl Fong
Cast: Michael Chow Man-Kin, Joyce Thi Brew, Karena Davis, Colman Domingo, Fred Salvallon, Karl-Heinz Teuber, Zepplin Wong, Robert Wu, Stuart W. Yee, Derek-James Yee, Wallace Choy, Jones Chan…

Live Intel (SS)
Production Company: Razzmatazz Entertainment
Director: Ben Mulholland
Producer: Josh Orellana

The MacNamara Project (D)
Production Company: @Radical Media
Director: Errol Morris
Producer: Julie Ahlberg

Macy's Calendar (C)
Production Company: Picture Park
Director: Jim Barton
Producer: Raub Shapiro

Macy's Zooper Sale (C)
Production Company: Kaboom Productions
Director: Doug Werby
Producer: Michelle Hansen

Major League Baseball - Shrunken Jersey (C)
Production Company: Washington Square Films
Director: Randy Hackett
Producer: Nick Bandouveris
Cast: Barry Zito

Medtronic TCT 2002 Media (I)
Production Company: Delphi Productions
Director: David Rathod
Producer: Larry Lauter

Merrill Lynch (C)
Production Company: Minder Media Inc.
Director: Tony Kaye
Producer: Adam Gross

Microsoft (C)
Production Company: Anonymous Content
Director: Andrew Douglas
Producer: Suzanne Hargrove

Microsoft (SP)
Production Company: Kiran Master Photography
Director: Kiran Master
Producer: Monica Fuller

Morality (SS)
Production Company: Bill Howarth
Director: Bill Howarth
Producer: Bill Howarth

National Center for Youth Law (SP)
Production Company: National Center for Youth Law
Producer: Elena Dorfman

NBC3 News Promo (C)
Production Company: Deaton Flanigen Productions
Director: George Flanigen
Producer: Steve Lamar

NBC3 News Promo (C)
Production Company: Deaton Flanigen Productions
Director: Robert Deaton, George Flanigen
Producer: Mark Kalbseld
Cast: NBC Newscasters

Nike Design Shoot (SP)
Production Company: Nike Design
Director: Ray Butts
Producer: Dina Worley

Palm (SP)
Production Company: Mikorp
Director: Michael Martin
Producer: Ellen Erwitt

Palm Springs Training (I)
Production Company: Quartet Creative Services Inc.
Director: Jonna Ramey
Producer: Jonna Ramey, Danna Peterson

Personal Asst. Service Training (PSA)
Production Company: InfoUse
Director: Lewis Kraus
Producer: Lewis Kraus
Cast: Judith Heurmann

P.H.A.T. (Promoting Healthy Activities Together) (PSA)
Production Company: CA Adolescent Nutrition Fitness Program (CANFIT)
Director: Mike Shaw
Producer: C.A.N.F.I.T.

Piccadilly Restaurants (C)
Production Company: Wild Scientific
Director: David Wild
Producer: Sally Shaffer

Saturn (SP)
Production Company: Dan Halprin Location Management
Director: Kim Comeaux
Producer: Kim Comeaux

Scandinavian Design Catalog (SP)
Production Company: Sean Gelbaugh
Director: Sean Gelbaugh
Producer: Sean Gelbaugh

Sharing English Together (PSA)
Production Company: Impulse Media
Director: Jeremy R. Nichols
Producer: KDOL TV-18

Silent Cross (FF)
Production Company: Jingle Town Productions
Director: Joaquin Alvarado
Producer: Becki Couch Alvarado

Six Feet Under (SP)
Production Company: Daniel Proctor Photography
Director: Daniel Proctor
Producer: Kelly Lisle

Sports Illustrated (SP)
Production Company: Kate Powers
Director: Kate Powers
Producer: Kate Powers

Straight Out (TV)
Production Company: Rocking Chair Productions
Director: Desmond Gumbs
Producer: Sean Durant

Swing (FF)
Production Company: Swing Production Company
Director: Martin Guigui
Producer: Mary Keil
Cast: Jacqueline Bisset

Teacher Recruitment for Oakland Schools (PSA)
Production Company: Impulse Media
Director: Jeremy R. Nichols
Producer: KDOL TV
Cast: Natasha Baker, Nick Hoffa

Tech TV News Shoot (SS)
Production Company: TechTV
Director: Greg Freeman
Producer: Rob Genolio

Teknolust (FF)
Production Company: Teknolust LLC
Director: Lynn Hershman-Leeson
Producer: Oscar Gubernati
Writer: Lynn Hershman-Leeson
Cast: Tilda Swinton

Television Commercial for National Assoc. of Realty (C)
Production Company: Roaring Tiger Films
Director: Scott Buttfield
Producer: Mike Patten

"Thank you Man" Spare the Air (PSA)
Production Company: BAAQMD
Director: Mark Decena
Producer: Debbie Brubaker

They Say (SS)
Production Company: Anthony Lucero
Director: Anthony Lucero
Producer: Anthony Lucero
Writer: Anthony Lucero
Cast: Tom Rodriguez, Carlos Martinez

Tilex (SP)
Production Company: Robert Mizono, Inc.
Director: Peter Barnes
Producer: Lavanya Radhakrishnan

Toyota (C)
Production Company: Ranch Exit Films
Director: Doug Davis
Producer: Donna Shine

Toyota Avensis (SP)
Production Company: Damon Productions
Director: Tim Damon
Producer: Michael Jackson

Veritas-Grandma & Boy Scout Cross the Road (SP)
Production Company: Mizono Studio
Producer: Lavanya Radhakrishnan

Volkswagen (C )
Production Company: Redtree Productions, Inc
Director: Joe Grasso
Producer: Les Milne

Volkswagen (C)
Production Company: The Director's Bureau
Director: Mike Mills
Producer: Oliver Fuselier

Want (FF)
Production Company:
Director: Michael Wohl
Producer: Michael Wohl, Divi Crockett
Writer: Michael Wohl
Cast: Barry Levine, Gillian Chadasey, Olin Hyde, Joan Bernier, Michael Wohl…

Wendy's (C)
Production Company: The Joneses
Director: Gary Weiss
Producer: Diane Lucey

Woodminster (D)
Production Company: Robert Lazo
Director: Robert Lazo
Producer: Robert Lazo
Cast: Jim Schlader

The World Stunning News (TV)
Production Company: Duo Creative Communications
Director: Naoko Yamada
Producer: Naoko Yano

Yahoo! (C)
Production Company: Train Wreck LLC
Director: Bob Kerstetter
Producer: Lesley Chilcott

You Don't Have To Shoot (SS)
Production Company: Lightedstar Entertainment
Director: Sonny Walebowa
Producer: Mariah Lichtenstern

 
back to top

 

2001
 

American Express (C)
Production Company: Partizan
Director: Doug Nichols
Producer: Laurie Boccaccio

Anatomy of a Joke with Jerry Seinfeld (D)
Production Company: BridgNorth Films Inc.
Director: Christian Charles
Producer: Amy Baird
Cast: Jerry Seinfeld

Birkenstock (SP)
Production Company: Productions
Director: Doug Munuez
Producer: Gyorgi Sapojnikoff

Budweiser/Superbowl (C)
Production Company: Roaring Tiger Films
Director: Jeff Goodby
Producer: Mary Sanders

CalPers Educational Video (I)
Production Company: Firestar Productions
Director: Brian Kendall
Producer: Esther Marcroft

Cal Teach (PSA)
Production Company: Kaboom Productions
Director: Doug Werby
Producer: Lisa Ewald

Chevrolet (C)
Production Company: Original Film
Director: Gavin Bowden
Producer: Michael Tillman

City of Oakland Promo (C)
Production Company: Roaring Tiger Films
Director: Scott Buttfield
Producer: Mike Patton

Dead City (FF)
Production Company: SPQR Films
Director: Jason R. Houston
Producer: Steve Ritchie

Dockers (SP)
Production Company: Gyorgi Sapoknikoff Productions
Director: Gyorgi Sapoknikoff
Producer: Gyorgi Sapoknikoff

EA Sports SSX - Tricky (C)
Production Company: Complete Pandemonium
Director: Steve Williams
Producer: Clint Goldman

Fetzer Vineyards (SP)
Production Company: Thomas Heinser Studio
Director: Thomas Heinser
Producer: Thomas Heinser

Foundation for a Better Life (SP)
Production Company: Salzano Studio, Inc.
Director: James Salzano
Producer: Richard Gaul
Cast: Ora Lee Brown

Haiku Tunnel (FF)
Production Company: B9 Films, Hello Hookers, Mike's Movies, Pandemonium
Director: Josh Kornbluth, Jacob Kornbluth
Producer: Brian Benson, Nancy Carlin, David R. Fuchs, Josh Kornbluth, Jacob Kornbluth, Michael Peyser, DoriaSumma Stephanie Weisman
Writer: Josh Kornbluth, Jacob Kornbluth, John Bellucci
Cast: Josh Kornbluth, Warren Keith, Helen Shumaker, Amy Resnick, Brian Thorstenson, June Lomena, Harry Shaerer, Joshua Raoul Brody, Sarah Overman, Joe Bellan, Michael X. Sommers, Adele Proom, David Fine…

Hewlett- Packard Print Shoot (SP)
Production Company: David Papas Photography
Director: David Papas
Producer: Bill Zemanek

Hot Dog (I)
Production Company: Oracle Corporation
Director: Charles Halpern
Producer: Melissa Kane

A Huey P. Newton Story (D)
Production Company: Starz Encore Group LLC
Director: Spike Lee
Writer: Roger Guenveur Smith
Cast: David Hilliard

Human Cargo (TV)
Production Company: U.S.Y.Y. International
Director: Tao Shen
Producer: Glen Cao
Cast: Gi Wang, Shan Xue

I Got What You Want (FF)
Production Company: NuVision Filmworks
Director: Taryl Warren
Producer: Taryl Warren
Cast: Alem Beyene, Ron Johnson, Jamie Gains

Intro to KPIX 5 News (TV)
Production Company: Kilowati Films
Director: Maria Garcia
Producer: Glen Chalek

KRON News Openers (TV)
Production Company: Linda Kane Design for KRON TV
Director: Linda Kane
Producer: Larry Hitchcock

Longs.com (C)
Production Company: Complete Pandemonium
Director: Richard Kizu-Blair
Producer: Chris Whitney

Me and Mrs. Jones (FF)
Production Company: Afro-Flicks
Director: Ed Laborde, Jr.
Producer: Ed Laborde, Jr.
Writer: Allen White
Cast: Kim Fields , Brian White

"Metropolis" (TV Pilot)
Director: Michael M. Robin
Producer: Ellen Lent, Patrick McKee, Michael M. Robin, Greer Shephard, Rob Thomas (II)
Cast: Keith Carradine, Sarah Paulson, Adam Kaufman, Jenni Baird, Matthew Rauch, Michael E. Rodgers, Michael Ealy, Klea Scott, Darryl Fong, Samuel Sheng, Carolyn M. Doyle…

Proctor Gamble (SP)
Production Company: Stephanie Rausser Photography
Director: Darcy Diamond
Producer: Darcy Diamond

Sharing English Together (TV)
Production Company: KDOL TV 13
Director: Jeremy Nichols
Producer: Heidi Irgens

Slim Fast (C)
Production Company: Bravo Zulu Films
Director: John Mastromonaco
Producer: Christina Ritzmann

Sony Playstation 2 (SP)
Production Company: Darcy Diamond Productions
Director: James Smolka
Producer: Darcy Diamond

Sprint/Hal Riney (SP)
Production Company: David Maisel Photography
Director: David Maisel
Producer: Caroline Schiff

Sweat (FF)
Production Company: Jeyi An
Director: Jeyi An
Producer: Jeyi An
Cast: Ron Allen, Garrison Kosh, Terry Bamberger

Talbot's Catalog (SP)
Production Company: Talbot
Director: Jennifer Davis
Producer: Jennifer Davis

Tech TV Holiday Guide (C)
Production Company: Freeman Productions
Director: Jerry Wagley
Producer: Jerry Wagley

Teen Violence Prevention (PSA)
Production Company: Jeff Tamblyn
Director: Jeff Tamblyn
Producer: Jeff Tamblyn

Too Cool (BART) (C)
Production Company: Upsilon Films
Director: Limardo Felix
Producer: Alberto Gonzales
Cast: Danny Glover

Trading Spaces (TV)
Production Company: Banyan Productions
Producer: Aimee Kramer
Cast: Mindy Paige Davis, Genevieve Gorder

Volkswagen Beetle (C)
Production Company: Bob Industries
Director: Jonathan Dayton, Valerie Faris
Producer: Bart Lipton

Youthful Essence (C)
Production Company: Lieberman Productions
Director: Lynn Pearson
Producer: Sarah Bennett

 
back to top

 

2000
 

AARP (PSA)
Production Company: Piper Productions Inc.
Director: Jonathan Darby
Producer: Thom Ruge

AM News Promo (TV)
Production Company: KGO - TV
Director: Kelly Donnell
Producer: Kevin Eck
Cast: ABC 7 News Talent

Aricept (C)
Production Company: Piper Productions
Director: Jonathan Darby
Producer: Thom Ruge
Cast: E-40, D-Shot, Brian Hooks, Reggie Simmons, Angie Atwood, Suga-T

Boys and Girls (FF)
Production Company: Punch 21 Productions
Director: Robert Iscove
Producer: Sue Baden-Powell, Jay Cohen, Lee Gottsegen, Kyle Ham, Jeremy Kramer (I), Jill Sobel Messick, Louise Rosner, Murray Schisgal, Bob Weinstein, Harvey Weinstein
Writer: Andre Lowery, Andrew Miller (I)
Cast: Freddy Prince Jr., Claire Florlani, Jason Biggs, Amanda Detmer, Alyson Hanningan, Monica Arnold, Heather Donahue, Lisa Eichhorn, Raquel Beaudene

Burger King (C)
Production Company: Access Films
Director: Mark Mainguy
Producer: Alan Pierce

California Census (C)
Production Company: Insurgency Pictures, Inc.
Director: Samm Styles
Producer: Jesse Lindow

California Public Utility (PSA)
Production Company: Kaboom Productions
Director: Doug Werby
Producer: Lisa Ewald

Charles Schwab/Branch Artwork (SP)
Production Company: Lonestar Productions
Director: Will Mosgrove
Producer: Will Mosgrove

Chevrolet (C)
Production Company: Backyard Productions
Director: Chase Strickland
Producer: Kris Mathur

Children's Hospital (PSA)
Production Company: Roaring Tiger Films
Director: Doug Werby
Producer: Michael Patten

Chillin' (MV)
Production Company: Habiba Productios
Director: Samm Styles
Producer: Oliver L. Sims, Jr.

Christmas Castles (TV)
Production Company: High Noon Productions and Home and Garden TV
Director: Richard Scholtz
Producer: Tom Giesen

Cisco "Charney Video" (I)
Production Company: McDougall Creative, Inc.
Director: Dan Smith
Producer: Elizabeth Sale

Claritin (C)
Production Company: The Beginning
Director: Nick Rafter
Producer: Mark Jaffee

Compaq Telecom (I)
Production Company: McDougall Creative
Director: Dan Smith
Producer: Barbara Parker

Dain Rauscher (C)
Production Company: Piper Productions
Director: Jonathan Darby
Producer: Thom Ruge

Develop 2000 (I)
Production Company: Oracle Corporation
Director: Charles Halpren
Producer: Bruce Hamady, Doretta Bowner

Do You Take This Man?
(SS)
Production Company: What A Production Films
Director: Pamela Busch
Producer: Pamela Busch

Eddie Bauer Inc. (SP)
Production Company: Eddie Bauer Inc.
Director: Aaron Locke
Producer: Greg Arnold

GMC Trucks (C)
Production Company: MPH Films
Director: Michael Werk
Producer: Janie Walter

Green Day (MV)
Production Company: DNA Productions
Director: Frances Lawrence
Producer: Lisa Poncino
Cast: Green Day

Groove (FF)
Production Company: 415 Productions, Groove, LLC
Director: Greg Harrison (III)
Producer: Micheal Bayne, Dorothy Fadiman, James Fadiman, Andrea S. Gard
Writer: Greg Harrison (III)
Cast: Chris Ferreira, Elizabeth Sun, Steve Van Wormer, Dmitri Ponce, Machenzie firgens, Ari Gold (I), Aaron Langridge

Heart of the Possible (FF)
Production Company: Heart of the Possible, LLC
Director: Rahdi Taylor
Producer: Jed Riffe
Writer: Norman Solomon
Cast: Kathleen Antonia, Barry Levine, Dave Clennon

Hiro & Co. (FF)
Production Company: Leger Domain Film / Wilson Wu
Director: Wilson Wu
Producer: Roger Garcia

Hitachi (SP)
Production Company: Menuez Pictures
Director: Doug Menuez
Producer: Ellen Erwitt

Hollywood.com (SP)
Production Company: Joe Budd Photography
Director: Joseph Budd
Producer: Joseph Budd

Honeycomb/Tang (C)
Production Company: Industrial Light and Magic Commercial Productions
Director: Robert Caruso
Producer: Raub Shapiro

Ice Hockey - Tips and Techniques (I)
Production Company: PRN
Director: Dianne Malliaras
Producer: Dianne Malliaras

Inside the NFL #8: Oakland (T)
Production Company: Home Box Office (HBO)
Director: Michael Sheehan
Producer: Brian McDonald
Cast: Dan Marino, Cris Collinsworth

Instructional Qigong (I)
Production Company: ZTV-Elaine Zimmerman
Director: Elaine Zimmerman

Jolly Rancher Gel Candy (C)
Production Company: Wild Brain
Director: Julia Tortalano
Producer: Liz Gazzano

Krystal Burgers (C)
Production Company: Jon Francis Films
Director: Jon Francis
Producer: Jeff Vibes

La Voz Gigante (FF)
Production Company: StarMedia Broadband
Director: Bill Campbell
Producer: Manolo Santana
Cast: Orlando Cepeda and the Cleveland Indians

Majestic (C)
Production Company: Electronic Arts
Director: John Danza
Producer: Neil Young, John Danza

Mama's Boy (FF)
Production Company: 40th Ave Pictures
Director: Len Ivankovitser
Producer: Jon Zimmerman
Cast: Susan Zelinsky

Mazda (C)
Production Company: Flying Tiger films
Director: Ken Arlridge
Producer: Jeff Miller

Mercedes Benz (C)
Production Company: Chelsea Pictures
Director: Mehdi Norowzian
Producer: Lina Postmyr

Mervyn's (SP)
Production Company: Mervyn's
Director: Marc Donofrio
Producer: Marc Donfrio

Mitsubishi (SP)
Production Company: Thomas Hiesner Studio
Director: Thomas Heisner
Producer: Daniel Dobers

Money "B" (MV)
Production Company: Visual Beats
Director: Rich Newey
Producer: Issac Sanfir
Cast: Money "B", Numskull & Clee

Na Nana Na (MV)
Production Company: Momentum Films
Director: Andy Kawanami
Producer: Bernard Gourley
Cast: E40

National Semi Conductor (SP)
Production Company: Dale Higgins Photography
Director: Dale Higgins

Nextell (SP)
Production Company: Hunter Freeman Studio
Director: Hunter Freeman
Producer: Sue Pinkerton

Nicoderm (C)
Production Company: Jon Francis Films
Director: Jon Francis
Producer: Jeff Vibes

Oakland A's (C)
Production Company: Moxie Pictures
Director: Pam Thomas
Producer: Mark Fetterman
Cast: Oakland A's

Obstacles (FF)
Production Company: Tramendous Films Inc., Zanga Entertainment,
Director: D-Shot, Hunter McCann
Producer: Edward Krackey, Jose Montalvan, Isaac Sanfir
Cast: E-40, D-Shot, Brian Hooks, Reggie Simmons, Angie Atwood, Suga-T

Oldsmobile Footage (C)
Production Company: Avalon Films
Director: Barry Meter
Producer: Jeff Conland

Peoplesoft (SP)
Production Company: Quixote
Director: Lars Tun Bjork
Producer: Monica Fulton

Pickup Lines (SS)
Production Company: BBS, Beg, Borrow and Steal/ Chrome and Glowing Pic
Director: La Shun Younger
Producer: Chae Eeljin

Quaker Oats (C)
Production Company: Wild Scientific
Director: David Wild
Producer: Sally Schaffer

Ralph Ellison: An American Journey (I)
Production Company: New Images Productions, Inc.
Director: Elise Robertson
Producer: Avon Kirkland

Red Herring (C)
Production Company: Spellbound
Director: Peyton Wilson
Producer: Cheryl Rosenthal

Roaches (MV)
Production Company: Habiba Productions
Director: Samm Styles
Producer: Oliver L. Sims, Jr.
Cast: D'wayne Wiggins

Road Rules/Real World Afterlife (TV)
Production Company: MTV Networks
Director: Meredith Robinson
Producer: Meredith Robinson
Cast: Real World cast member

San Jose Mercury News (SP)
Production Company: William Howard Photography
Director: William Howard
Producer: Les Milne

Santana: Put Your Lights On (MV)
Production Company: Crazy Horse Films
Director: Marcus Raboy
Producer: Lorraine Williams
Cast: Carlos Santana & Everlast/Extras

Sausalito (FF)
Production Company: B.O.B and Partners Ltd. Co.
Director: Wei Keung Lau
Producer: Jessinta Liu, Andrew Loo (II), Jing Wong
Writer: Thirteen Chan Sap Sam
Cast: Maggie Cheung, Leon Lai, Leon Lai, Scott Leung, Saisie M. Jang, Annie Scott Rogers

Southwestern Bell: The Distance (I)
Production Company: In-Vision Communications
Director: Donna Goldman
Producer: Julie Dickerson

Stanford Shopping Center (SP)
Production Company: Kate Powers
Director: Kate Powers
Producer: Kate Powers

Tivo Infomercial (C)
Production Company: Roaring Tiger Films
Director: Hank Benson
Producer: Thom Ruge

Vans (SP)
Production Company: Steve Peixotto
Director: Steve Peixotto
Producer: Dan Peixotto

Volvo (SP)
Production Company: Acme Photoworks
Director: Glen Percival
Producer: Michael Jackson

VW Jetta (C)
Production Company: Propaganda Films - Commercial Division
Director: Dante Ariola
Producer: Paul Albinese

VW on Tour, Parenthood (C)
Production Company: @Radical Media
Director: Errol Harris
Producer: Tom O'Malley

The Watcher (FF)
Director: Joe Charbanic
Producer: Niami Nile
Writer: Darcy Meyers, David Elliot
Cast: Keanu Reeves, James Spader, Marisa Tomei, Ernie Hudson

What's It Really Like (TV)
Production Company: Rocket Science Entertainment
Director: Andy Ames
Producer: Cindy Linnell, Ray Telles
Cast: Steve Kmetko

Youth Speaks PSA (PSA)
Production Company: Shockwave Pictures, LLC
Director: David Scott, Van Woert
Producer: Leo Vezzali

 
back to top

 

1990s
 

Change is Hard - 1999 (TV)
Director: Shannon Kenny (II)
Producer: Tisha Kenny, Colette Winlock
Cast: Laura Hayes (I), Cyra Gomes, Hoyce Jettrey, Diana Tenes, Kinberly Delmer

"City Lights" / "Traffic" - 1999 (TV)
Production Company: Columbia TriStar Television
Director: Mick Jackson
Producer: Lorie Zerweck
Cast: Lisa Blount, Kevin Cooper (II), Frances Fisher, William Pavey

Close Encounters - 1999 (FF)
Production Company: A.B.I. Productions
Director: Koebie Lyons
Producer: Kevin Carraway, Larry Sara
Writer: Koebie Lyons
Cast: Meeka Schmalle, Mark Weiler

"Partners" - 1999 (TV Pilot)
Director: Carl Franklin
Producer: Ken Topolsky
Cast: Gary Basaraba, Bonnie Bedelia, Marg Helgenberger, Piper Laurie, Wendy Moniz

True Crime - 1999 (FF)
Production Company: Malpaso Productions, The Zanuck Company
Director: Clint Eastwood
Producer: Clint Eastwood, Tom Rooker, Lili Fini Zanuck, Richard D. Zanuck
Writer: Andrew Klavan, Larry Gross, Paul Brickman, Stephen Schiff
Cast: Clint Eastwood, Isaiah Washington, Lisa Gay Hamilton, James Woods, Denis Leary, Bernard Hill, Diane Venora, Michael McKean, Micheal Jeter

What Dreams May Come - 1999 (FF)
Production Company: Interscope Communications, Metafilmics, PolyGram Filmed Entertainment
Director: Vincent Ward (I)
Producer: Barnet Bain, Ronald Bass, Alan C. Blomquist, Stephen Deutsch, Ted Field, Erica Huggins, Scott Kroopf
Writer: Richard Matheson, Ronald Bass
Cast: Robin Williams, Cuba Gooding Jr., Annabella Sciorra

Around the Fire - 1998 (FF)
Production Company: A-pix Entertainment, Inc.
Director: John Jacobsen
Producer: John Comerford, Lance Rosen, Tommy Rosen
Writer: John Comerford, Tommy Rosen
Cast: Devon Sawa, Bill Smitrovich, Tara Reid, Eric Mabius, Colman Domingo, Charlayne Woodard, Lisa Burgett, Henri Lubatti, John Pirruccello, Stephen Tobolowsky

Drylongso - 1998 (FF)
Production Company: Nation Sack Filmworks Production
Director: Cauleen Smith
Producer: Cauleen Smith
Writer: Salim Akil, Cauleen Smith
Cast: Toby Smith, April Barnett, Will Power, Channel Schafer, Salim Akil, Keith Williams (II), Stacey NyKhole Marbrey, Tamara Washington, Timothy Braggs

Hurlyburly -1998 (FF)
Production Company: Storm Entertainment
Director: Anthony Drazan
Producer: Carl Colpaert, Anthony Drazan, Richard N. Gladstein, David Shamroy Hamburger, H. Michael Heuser, Nicholas Paleologos, Frederick Zollo
Writer: David Rabe
Cast: Sean Penn, Kevin Spacey, Robin Wright, Chazz Palminteri, Garry Shandling, Anna Paquin, Meg Ryan

More Tales of the City - 1998 (TV)
Production Company: Channel 4 Television Corporation, Les Productions La Fete Inc., Propaganda Films, Showtimes Networks Inc., Working Title Films
Director: Pierre Gang
Producer: Tim Bevan, Suzanne Girard (I), Alan Poul, Kevin Tierney
Writer: Armistead Maupin, Nicholas Wright (II)
Cast: Olympia Dukakis, Laura Linney, Colin Ferguson, Bill Campbell, Barbara Garrick, Paul Hopkins (I), Nina Siemaszko

Dream With the Fishes - 1997 (FF)
Production Company: 3 Ring Circus Films
Director: Finn Taylor
Producer: David Arquette, Jeffrey D. Brown, Charles Hsiao, Joseph Middleton, Laurie A. Miller, John Sideropoulos, Mitchell Stein, Lanai C. Winter, Johnny Wow
Writer: Finn Taylor, Jeffrey D. Brown
Cast: David Arquette, Brad Hunt, Cathy Moriarty, Karthyn Erbe, Patrick McGaw, J.E. Freeman, Richmond Arquette, George Maguire, Diane Amos

Flubber - 1997 (FF)
Production Company: Great Oaks Entertainment, Walt Disney Pictures
Director: Les Mayfield
Producer: John Hughes, Ricardo Mestres, David Nicksay, Michael Polaire, Nilo Rodis-Jamero, William Ryan
Writer: Samuel W. Taylor, John Hughes, Bill Walsh
Cast: Robin Williams, Marcia Gay Harden, Christopher McDonald, Raymond J. Barry, Clancy Brown, Ted Levine, Wil Wheaton, Edie McClurg, Jodi Benson, Bob Sarlatte, NancyOlson

The Rainmaker - 1997 (FF)
Production Company: American Zoetrope, Constellation Films, Douglas/Reuther Productions
Director: Francis Ford Coppola
Producer: Michael Douglas, Fred Fuchs, Georgia Kacandes, Gary Marcus, Steven Reuther
Writer: John Grisham, Francis Ford Coppola, Michael Herr
Cast: Matt Damon, Danny DeVito, Claire Danes, Jon Voight, Mary Kay Place, Dean Stockwell

Some Prefer Cake - 1997 (FF)
Production Company: Up All Nite Productions
Director: Heidi Arnesen
Producer: Jeannie Kahaney, Matthew J. Siegel
Writer: Jeannie Kahaney
Cast: Kathleen Fontaine, Tara Howley, Tirza Naramore

Switchback - 1997 (FF)
Production Company: Pacific Western, Paramount Pictures, Rysher Entertainment
Director: Jeb Stuart
Producer: Mel Efros, Gale Anne Hurd, Keith Samples, Jeb Stuart
Writer: Jeb Stuart
Cast: Dennis Quaid, Danny Glover, Ted Levine, R. Lee Ermey, William Fichtner, Jared Leto

Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie - 1997 (FF)
Production Company: 20th Century Fox, Saban Entertainment Inc., Toei Co. Ltd.
Director: Shuki Levy, David Winning
Producer: Shuki Levy, Haim Saban, Jonathan Tzachor
Writer: Shuki Levy, Shell Danielson
Cast: Johnny Vong Bosch, Jason David Frank, Catherine Sutherland, Nakia Burrise

The Cable Guy - 1996 (FF)
Production Company: Columbia Pictures Corporation, Licht/Muller Film Corporation
Director: Ben Stiller
Producer: Judd Apatow, William S. Beasley, Bernie Brillstein, Brad Grey, Marc Gurvitz, Andrew Licht, Jeffrey A. Mueller
Writer: Lou Holtz Jr.
Cast: Jim Carrey, Matthew Broderick, Leslie Mann, Jack Black, George Segal, Diane Baker, Ben Stiller, Eric Roberts, Janeane Garofalo, Andy Dick, Owen Wilson

Down Periscope - 1996 (FF)
Production Company: Film Corporation
Director: David S. Ward
Producer: Jack Cummins, Robert Lawrence (III), Stanley Wilson (II)
Writer: Hugh Wilson, Andrew Kurtzman, Eliot Wald
Cast: Kelsey Grammer, Lauren Holly, Rob Schneider, Harry Dean Stanton, Bruce Dern, William H. Macy

Larger Than Life - 1996 (FF)
Production Company: Majestic Films International, RCS, TRM, Trilogy Entertainment Group, United Artists Pictures
Director: Howard Franklin
Producer: Sue Baden-Powell, Pen Densham, Guy East, Wolfgang Glattes, Richard Barton Lewis, John Watson
Writer: Pen Densham, Garry Williams, Roy Blount Jr.
Cast: Bill Murray, Jeremy Piven, Janeane Garofalo, Pat Hingle, Linda Fiorentino, Matthew McConaughey

Copycat - 1995 (FF)
Production Company: New Regency Pictures, Regency Interprises, Warner Bros.
Director: Jon Amiel
Producer: Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr., John Fiedler, Amon Milchan, Michael G. Nathanson, Mark Tarlov
Writer: Ann Biderman, David Madsen
Cast: Sigourney Weaver, Holly Hunter, Dermot Mulroney, William McNamara, Harry Connick Jr., J.E. Freeman, Will Patton, Diane Amos, Richard Conti, Corie Henninger, Bill Bonham, Dennis Richmond, Kelvin Han Lee

The Indian in the Cupboard - 1995 (FF)
Production Company: Columbia Pictures Corporation, Paramount Pictures, Reliable, Scholastic Productions, The Kennedy/Marshall Company
Director: Frank Oz
Producer: Deborah Forte, Robert Harris (IX), Marty Keltz, Kathleen Kennedy, Frank Marshall (I)
Writer: Lynne Reid Banks, Melissa Mathison
Cast: Hal Scardino, Litefoot, Lindsay Crouse, Richard Jenkins (I), Rishi Bhat, Steve Coogan, David Keith

The Net - 1995 (FF)
Production Company: Columbia Pictures Corporation, Winkler Films
Director: Irwin Winkler
Producer: Rob Cowan, Irwin Winkler
Writer John D. Brancato, Michael Ferris
Cast Sandra Bullock, Jeremy Northam, Dennis Miller, Diane Baker, Wendy Gazelle, Ken Howard

Nine Months - 1995 (FF)
Production Company: 1492 Pictures, 20th Century Fox
Director: Chris Columbus
Producer: Michael Barnathan, Joan Bradshaw, Chris Columbus, Paula DuPre Pesman
Writer: Patrick Braoude, Chris Columbus
Cast: Hugh Grant, Julianne Moore, Tom Arnold, Joan Cusack, Jeff Goldblum, Robin Williams, Mia Cottet, Joey Simmrin, Ashely Johnson (I)

Panther - 1995 (FF)
Production Company: Gramercy Pictures, MVPFilms, PolyGram Filmed Entertainment, Tribeca Productions, Working Title Films
Director: Mario Van Peebles
Producer: Tim Bevan, Liza Chasin, Robert De Niro, Eric Fellner, Preston L. Holmes, Mario Van Peebles, Melvin Van Peebles
Writer: Melvin Van Peebles
Cast: Kadeem Hardison, Bokeem Woodbine, Joe Don Baker, Courtney B. Vance, Tyrin Turner, Marcus Chong, Anthony Griffith, Bobby Brown (I), Angela Bassett, Nefertiti

Angles in the Outfield - 1994 (FF)
Production Company: Caravan Pictures, Walt Disney Pictures
Director: William Dear
Producer: Roger Birnbaum, Richard H. Prince, Joe Roth, Holly Goldberg Sloan, Irby Smith, Gary Stutman
Writer: Dorothy Kingsley, George Wells, Richard Conlin, Holly Golberg Sloan
Cast: Danny Glover, Brenda Fricker, Tony Danza, Christopher Lloyd, Ben Johnson, Jay O. Sanders, Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Milton Davis Jr., Taylor Negron, Tony Longo, Neal McDonough, Stoney Jackson, Adrien Brody, Tim Conlon, Matthew McConaughey

Golden Gate - 1994 (FF)
Production Company: TriStar Pictures
Director: John Madden
Producer: Michael Brandman
Writer: David Henry Hwang (I)
Cast: Matt Dillon, Elizabeth Morehead, Joan Chen, Bruno Kirby, Teri Polo, Jack Shearer, Keone Young, Tzi Ma, Paddy Morrissey (I), Cully Fredricksen

Nina Takes a Lover - 1994 (FF)
Production Company: Alan Jacobs Productions, Sharona Productions
Director: Alan Jacobs (I)
Producer: Graeme Bretall, Jane Hernandez, Alan Jacobs (I), Shelby Notkin, Clarisse Perrette
Writer: Alan Jacobs (I)
Cast: Laura San Giacomo, Paul Rhys, Michael O'Keefe, Christi Conaway, Fisher Stevens, Alan Lightner, Vincent Lars, Carter Collins, Michelle Koeppe, Marianna Astrom-De Fina

Being Human - 1993 (FF)
Production Company: BSB, Enigma, Fujisankei, Goldcrest Films, NatWest Ventures
Director: Bill Forsyth
Producer: Robert F. Colesberry, Steve Norris, David Puttnam
Writer: Bill Forsyth
Cast: Robin Williams, Robert Carlyle, John Turturro, Vincent D'Onofrio, Jonathan Hyde, Hector Elizondo, Ewan McGregor, Lindsay Crouse, Lorraine Bracco, William H. Macy

Fearless - 1993 (FF)
Production Company: Spring Creek Productions, Warner Bros.
Director: Peter Weir
Producer: William S. Beasley, Alan B. Curtiss, Robin Forman, Christine A. Johnston, Mark Rosenberg, Paula Weinstein
Writer: Rafael Yglesias
Cast: Jeff Bridges, Isabella Rossellini, Rosie Perez, Tom Hulce, John Turturro, Benicio Del Toro, Deirdre O'Connell

Firestorm: 72 Hours in Oakland - 1993 (TV)
Production Company: Stephen J. Cannell Productions
Director: Michael Tuchner
Producer: Marcy Gross, Gloria Morrison
Writer: John McGreevey
Cast: Jill Clayburgh, LeVar Burton, Keith Coulouris, Galyn Gorg, Keone Young, Jodi Long

Poetic Justice - 1993 (FF)
Production Company: Columbia Pictures Corporation, New Deal Film, Nickel
Director: John Singleton
Producer: Steve Nicolaides, John Singleton, Dwight Alonzo Williams
Writer: John Singleton
Cast: Janet Jackson, Tupac Shakur, Regina King, Joe Torry, Tyra Ferrell, Roger Guenveur Smith

Made in America - 1993 (FF)
Production Company: Alcor Films, Kalola Productions, Le Studio Canal, Regency Enterprises, Stonebridge Entertainment
Director: Richard Benjamin
Producer: Rick Bieber, Marcia Brandwynne, Michael Douglas, Arnon Milchan
Writer: Marcia Brandwynne, Nadine Schiff
Cast: Whoopi Goldberg, Ted Danson, Will Smith, Nia Long, Paul Rodriguez, Jennifer Tilly, Peggy Rea

Mrs. Doubtfire - 1993 (FF)
Production Company: 20th Century Fox, Blue Wolf
Director: Chris Columbus
Producer: Joan Bradshaw, Paula DuPre Pesman, Mark Radcliffe, Matthew Rushton, Marsha Garces Williams, Robin Williams
Writer: Anne Fine, Randi Mayem Singer
Cast: Robin Williams, Sally Field, Pierce Brosnan, Harvey Fierstein, Polly Holliday, Lisa Jakub, Matthew Laurence, Mara Wilson

So I Married an Axe Muderer - 1993 (FF)
Production Company: Fried/Woods Films, TriStar Pictures
Director: Thomas Schlamme
Producer: Robert N. Fried, Jana Sue Memel, Bernie Williams (III), Cary Woods, Michelle Wright (I)
Writer: Robbie Fox
Cast: Mike Myers, Nancy Travis, Anthony LaPaglia, Amanda Plummer, Brenda Fricker, Matt Doherty, Charles Grodin, Phil Hartman, Debi Mazar, Steven Wright (I)

Basic Instinct - 1992 (FF)
Production Company: Carolco Pictures, Le Studio Canal, TriStar Pictures
Director: Paul Verhoeven
Producer: William S. Beasley, Louis D'Esposito, Mario Kassar, Alan Marshall
Writer: Joe Eszterhas
Cast: Michael Douglas, Sharon Stone, George Dzundza, Jeanne Tripplehorn, Denis Arndt, Leilani Sarelle, Bruce A. Young, Chelcie Ross, Dorothy Malone, Wayne Knight, Daniel von Bargen, Stephen Tobolowsky, Jack McGee, James Rebhorn

Final Analysis - 1992 (FF)
Production Company: Warner Bros.
Director: Phil Joanou
Producer: Richard Gere, Paul Junger Witt, Charles Roven, Kelly Smith-Wait, John Solomon, Tony Thomas, Maggie Wilde
Writer: Robert Berger, Wesley Strick
Cast: Richard Gere, Kim Basinger, Uma Thurman, Eric Roberts, Paul Guilfoyle, Keith David, Robert Harper, George Murdock

"Hangin' With Mr. Cooper" - 1992-96 (TV)
Production Company: Bickley-Warren Productions, Jeff Franklin Productions, Lorimar Television
Director: Mark Linn-Baker, Tom Rickard, Tom Singletary
Producer: Cheryl Alu, William Bickley, Yvette Lee Bowser, Leilani Downer
Writer: Cheryl Alu, Calvin Brown Jr., Dan Cross (I), Richard Dubin
Cast: Mark Curry (I), Holly Robinson Peete, Omar Gooding

Kuffs - 1992 (FF)
Production Company: Beginner's Luck, Universal Pictures
Director: Bruce A. Evans
Producer: Mel Dellar (I), Lisa Fitzgerald, Raynold Gideon
Writer: Bruce A. Evans, Raynold Gideon
Cast: Christian Slater, Milla Jovovich, Ric Roman Waugh, Steve Holladay, Chad Randall, Clarke Coleman, Leon Rippy, Craig Benton, Ashely Judd

The Last of His Tribe - 1992 (TV)
Production Company: Home Box Office (HBO), River City Productions
Director: Harry Hook
Producer: Barbara Bloom, John Levoff, Robert Lovenheim
Writer: Stephen Harrigan
Cast: Jon Voight, Graham Greene, David Ogden Stiers, Jack Blessing, Anne Archer, Daniel Benzali

Sneakers - 1992 (FF)
Production Company: Universal Pictures
Director: Phil Alden Robertson
Producer: Lawrence Lasker, Walter F. Parkes, Lindsley Parsons Jr.
Writer: Phil Alden Robertson, Lawrence Lasker, Walter F. Parkes
Cast: Jojo Marr, Gary Hershberger, Robert Redford, Sidney Poitier, David Strathairn, Dan Aykroyd

Class Action - 1991 (FF)
Production Company: 20th Century Fox, Interscope Communications
Director: Michael Apted
Producer: Christopher Ames, Robert W. Cort, Ted Field, Scott Kroopf, Kim Kurumada, Carolyn Shelby
Writer: Carolyn Shelby, Christopher Ames, Samantha Shad
Cast: Gene Hackman, Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio, Colin Friels, Joanna Merlin, Laurence Fishburne, Donald Moffat, Fred Dalton Thompson, Jonathan Silverman, Anne Ramsay

Dying Young - 1991 (FF)
Production Company: 20th Century Fox, Fogwood Films Ltd.
Director: Joel Schumacher
Producer: Sally Field, Mauri Syd Gayton, Kevin McCormick
Writer: Marti Leimbach, Richard Friedenberg
Cast: Julia Roberts, Campbell Scott, Vincent D'Onofrio, Colleen Dewhurst, David Selby, Ellen Burstyn, Alex Trebek

Eve of Destruction - 1991 (FF)
Production Company: Interscope Communications, Nelson Entertainment
Director: Duncan Gibbins
Producer: Robert W. Cort, Rick Finkelstein, Graham Henderson, Melinda Jason, David Madden
Writer: Duncan Gibbins, Yale Udoff
Cast: Gregory Hines, Renee Soutendijk, Michael Greene (I), Kurt Fuller, John M. Jackson

Megaville - 1991 (FF)
Production Company: IVE
Director: Peter Lehner
Producer: Cynthia Hill, Peter Lehner, Andres Pfaffli, Christina Schmidlin, Robert Michael Steloff
Writer: Gordon, Chavis, Peter Lehner
Cast: J.C. Quinn, Billy Zane, John Lantz, Pamela Hastings, Daniel J. Travanti, Stefan Gierasch

Until the End of the World - 1991 (FF)
Production Company: Argos Films, Road Movies Filmproducktion, Village Roadshow Productions, Warner Bros.
Director: Wim Wenders
Producer: Paulo Branco (I), Ulrich Felsberg, Julia Overton, Johnathan T. Taplin
Writer: Michael Almereyda, Peter Carey (I), Solveig Dommartin, Wim Wenders
Cast: Solveig Dommartin, William Hurt, Pietro Falcone, Enzo Turrrin, Chick Ortega, Eddy Mitchell

Predator 2 - 1990 (FF)
Production Company: 20th Century Fox
Director: Stephen Hopkins
Producer: Terry Carr (I), John Davis (I), Lawrence Gordon (I), Tom Joyner (I), Lloyd Levin, Michael Levy (II), Joel Silver, Suzanne Todd
Writer: Jim Thomas (I), John Thomas (V)
Cast: Danny Glover, Gary Busey, Kevin Peter Hall, Ruben Blades

The Spirit of '76 - 1990 (FF)
Production Company: Black Diamond Productions, Castle Rock Entertainment, Commercial Pictures
Director: Lucas Reiner
Producer: Roman Coppola, Simon Edery, Fred Fuchs, Susie Landau, Alan Renshaw
Writer: Lucas Reiner, Roman Coppola
Cast: Mark Mothersbaugh, Gerald V. Casale, Carl Reiner, Nancye Ferguson, David Cassidy

 
back to top

 

before 1990
 

The Chilling - 1989 (FF)
Production Company: Coyote Video, Hemdale Home Video, Satellite Video
Director: Deland Nuse, Jack A. Sunseri
Producer: Jack A. Sunseri
Writer: Jack A. Sunseri
Cast: Linda Blair, Troy Donahue, Dan Haggerty (I), Ron Vincent, Jack De Ruiex, Valerie de Ropp

Eat a Bowl of Tea - 1989 (FF)
Production Company: American Playhouse
Director: Wayne Wong
Producer: John Chan (I), Patricia Chong, Lindsay Law, Tom Sternberg
Writer: Louis Chu, Judith Rascoe
Cast: Cora Miao, Russell Wong, Victor Wong (III), Siu-Ming Lau, Eric Tsang (I), Lee Sau Kee

Homer & Eddie - 1989 (FF)
Production Company: Kings Road Entertainment
Director: Andrei Konchalovsky
Producer: Moritz Borman, James Cady
Writer: Patrick Cirillo
Cast: James Belushi, John Waters, Anne Ramsey, Whoopi Goldberg, Karen Black, Pruitt Taylor Vince, Vincent Schiavelli

Kamillions - 1989 (FF)
Production Company: Molesworth USA
Director: Mikel B. Anderson
Producer: Sally Aw, Ning-Ping Chan, Robert His, Teresa Woo
Writer: Mikel B. Anderson, Robert His, Harry S. Robins
Cast: Christopher Gasti, Dru-Anne Cakmis, Kate Alexander, Dan Evens (I), Laura O'Malley

True Believer - 1989 (FF)
Production Company: Columbia Pictures
Director: Joseph Ruben
Producer: Lawrence Lasker, Walter F. Parkes, Peter Rosten
Writer: Wesley Strick
Cast: Robert Downey Jr. Margaret Colin, Yuji Okumoto

The Vineyard - 1989 (FF)
Production Company: Northstar Entertainment, Trans Atlantic Entertainment, Vineyard Partners Ltd.
Director: James Hong, William Rice
Producer: Frank Chan, Gordon Chan, Hohn Gimelli, James Marlowe (I), Harry Mok, James A. Vilona
Writer: James Hong, Douglas Kondo, Harry Mok
Cast: James Hong, Kaen Witter, Michael Wong (II)

"Midnight Caller" - 1988-91 (TV)
Production Company: December 3rd Productions, Gangbuster Films, Inc., Lorimar Television
Director: Rob Bowman (I), Colin Bucksey
Producer: Penney Adams, Robert Butler (I)
Writer: Deborah Arekellan, Jim Kramer (I)
Cast: Gary Cole (I), Wendy Kilbourne, Dennis Dun

Patty Hearst - 1988 (TV)
Production Company: Zenith
Director: Paul Schrader
Producer: Linda Reisman, Michael Rosenblatt, Marvin Worth
Writer: Patricia Hearst, Alvin Moscow, Nicholas Kazan
Cast: Natasha Richardson, William Forsythe, Ving Rhames, Frances Fisher, Jodi Long

Tucker: The Man and His Dream - 1988 (FF)
Production Company: Lucasfilm Ltd.
Director: Francis Ford Coppola
Producer: Teri Fettis-D'Ovidio, Fred Fuchs, George Lucas, Fred Ross
Writer: Arnold Schulman, David Seidler
Cast: Jeff Bridges, Joan Allen, Martin Landau

Who Framed Roger Rabbit - 1988 (FF)
Production Company: Amblin Entertainment, Silver Screen Partners (II), Touchstone Pictures
Director: Robert Zemeckis
Producer: Don Hahn (I), Kathleen Kennedy, Frank Marshall (I), Steven Spielberg, Steve Starkey, Robert Watts (II)
Writer: Gary K. Wolf, Jeffrey Price, Peter S. Seaman
Cast: Bob Hoskins, Christopher Lloyd, Joanna Cassidey, Charles Fleischer

Wolf - 1988 (TV)
Production Company: CBS Entertainment Productions
Director: Rod Holcomb
Producer: Ken Swor
Writer: David E. Peckinpah
Cast: Jack Scalia, Joseph Sirola, J.C. Brandy, Nicolas Surovy, Ken Watt, Judith Hoag

Eye on the Sparrow - 1987 (TV)
Production Company: Sarabande Productions
Director: John Korty
Producer: David Manson
Writer: Barbara Turner
Cast: Mare Winningham, Keith Carradine, Sandy McPeak, Kaaren Lee, Conchata Ferrell

Howard the Duck - 1987 (FF)
Production Company: Lucasfilm Ltd., Universal Pictures
Director: Willard Huyck
Producer: Robert Latham Brown, Ian Bryce, Gloria Katz, George Lucas
Writer: Steve Gerber, Willard Huyck, Gloria Katz
Cast: Lea Thompson, Jeffrey Jones, Tim Robbins, Paul Guilfoyle, Liz Sagal, Dominique Davalos, Chip Zien, David Paymer, Richard Kiley

The King of Love - 1987 (TV)
Director: Anthony Wilkinson
Producer: David Manson
Cast: Katy Boyer, Robin Gammell, Kaaren Lee, Michael Lerner (I), Nick Mancuso

Leonard Part 6 - 1987 (FF)
Production Company: SAH Enterprises
Director: Paul Weiland
Producer: Bill Cosby, Ned Kopp
Writer: Bill Cosby, Jonathan Reynolds
Cast: Bill Cosby, Tom Courtenay, Joe Don Baker, Moses Gunn, Pat Colbert, Gloria Foster

The Principal - 1987 (FF)
Production Company: Dorica Film, ML Delphi Premier Productions, TriStar Pictures
Director: Christopher Cain (I)
Producer: Thomas H. Brodek
Writer: Frank Deese
Cast: James Belushi, Louis Gossett Jr., Rae Dawn Chong, Michael Wright (I), J.J. Cohen

The Squeeze - 1987 (FF)
Production Company: TriStar Pictures
Director: Roger Young (I)
Producer: James Chory, Harry Colomby, David Shamroy Hamburger, Rupert Hitzig, Gayle Scott (III), Michael Tannen
Writer: Daniel Taplitz
Cast: Ric Abernathy, Michael Keaton, Rae Dawn Chong, Danny Aiello III, Bobby Bass

Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home - 1987 (FF)
Production Company: Paramount Pictures
Director: Leonard Nimoy
Producer: Harve Bennett, Brooke Breton, Kirk Thatcher, Ralph Winter
Writer: Leonard Nimoy, Harve Bennett, Steve Meerson, Peter Krikes, Nicholas Meyer
Cast: William Shatner, Leonard Nimoy, DeForest Kelley, James Doohan, George Takei, Walter Keonig, Nichelle Nichols, Mark Lenard, Jane Wyatt, Majel Barrett, Robert Ellenstein, John Schuck, Brock Peters, Robin Curtis, Catherine Hicks, Michael Snyder, Grace Lee Whitney, Vijay Amritraj, Bob Sarlatte, Madge Sinclair

A View to a Kill - 1985 (FF)
Production Company: Danjaq Productions, Eon Productions Ltd., United Artists
Director: John Glen
Producer: Albert R. Broccoli, Tom Pevsner, Michael G. Wilson
Writer: Ian Fleming, Richard Maibaum, Michael G. Wilson
Cast: Roger Moore, Christopher Walken, Tanya Roberts, Grace Jones, Patrick Macnee, Patrck Bauchau, David Yip, Fiona Fullerton, Manning Redwood, Alison Doody, Willoughby Gray, Desmond Llewelyn, Dolph Lundgren

Devices - 1980 (FF)
Director: Alan Bloom (I)
Cast: Thomas Creamer, Bob Saget, David Hienz, Joe Riffits, Alan Bloom (I)

Inside Moves - 1980 (FF)
Production Company: Goodmark Productions Inc.
Director: Richard Donner
Producer: R.W. Goodwin, Mark M. Tanz
Writer: Valerie Curtin, Barry Levinson
Cast: Jon Savage, David Morse, Diana Scarwid, Amy Wright (I), Tony Burton, Bill Henderson

Phantasm - 1979 (FF)
Production Company: New Breed Productions Inc.
Director: Don Coscarelli
Producer: Don Coscarelli, Paul Pepperman
Writer: Don Coscarelli
Cast: A. Michael Baldwin, Bill Thornbury, Reggie Bannister, Kathy Lester, Terrie Kalbus

Time After Time - 1979 (FF)
Production Company: Warner Bros.
Director: Nicholas Meyer
Producer: Herb Jaffe, Steven-Charles Jaffe
Writer: Karl Alexander, Steve Hayes (I), Nicholas Meyer
Cast: Malcolm McDowell, David Warner, Mary Steenburgen, Charles Cioffi, Kent Williams

Burnt Offerings - 1976 (FF)
Production Company: Dan Curtis Productions, Inc., P.E.A. Films
Director: Dan Curtis
Producer: Dan Curtis, Robert Singer
Writer: Dan Curtis, Robert Marasco, William F. Nolan
Cast: Karen Black, Oliver Reed, Burgess Meredith, Eileen Heckart, Dub Taylor, Lee Montgomery, Bette Davis

The Mack - 1973 (FF)
Production Company: Cinerama
Director: Michael Campus (I)
Producer: Harvey Bernhard
Writer: Robert J. Poole
Cast: Max Julien, Don Gordon (I), Richard Pryor, Carol Speed, Roger E. Mosley

Steelyard Blues - 1973 (FF)
Production Company: Steelyard Blues Productions, Warner Bros.
Director: Allan Myerson
Producer: Tony Bill, Julia Phillips, Michael Phillips (II)
Writer: David S. Ward
Cast: Mel Stewart, Donald Sutherland, Howard Hesseman, Morgan Upton (I), Peter Boyle

The Candidate - 1972 (FF)
Production Company: Redford-Ritchie Productions, Warner Bros.
Director: Michael Ritchie
Producer: Walter Coblenz, Nelson Rising
Writer: Jeremy Larner
Cast: Robert Redford, Peter Boyle, Melvyn Douglas, Don Porter, Allen Garfield, Karen Carlson

Dealing: Or the Berkeley-to-Boston... - 1972 (FF)
Production Company: Warner Bros.
Director: Paul Williams
Producer: Edward R. Pressman
Writer: Michael Crichton, David Odell, Paul Williams
Cast: Howard Gardner, Robert F. Lyons, Ellen Barber, John Lithgow, Joy Bang, Barbara Hershey, Charles Durning, Paul Sorvino

Skyjacked - 1972 (FF)
Production Company: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer MGM), Walter Seltzer Productions, Inc.
Director: John Guillermin
Producer: James C. Pratt, Walter Seltzer
Writer David Harper, Stanley R. Greenberg
Cast: Charlton Heston, Yvette Mimieux, James Brolin, Claude Akins, Jeanne Crain

In Love and War - 1970 (FF)
Production Company: 20th Century Fox Film Corporation
Director: Philip Dunne
Producer: Jerry Wald (I)
Writer: Edward Anhalt
Cast: Robert Wagner, Dana Wynter, Jeffrey Hunter, Hope Lange

THX-1138 - 1970 (FF)
Production Company: Warner Bros., Zoetrope Studios
Director: George Lucas
Producer: Francis Ford Coppola, Edward Folger, Lawrence Sturhahn
Writer: George Lucas
Cast: Robert Duvall, Donald Pleasence, Don Pedro Colley, Maggie McOmie, Ian Wolfe

Pal Joey - 1957 (FF)
Production Company: Columbia Pictures Corporation, Essex Distributing, George Sidney Productions
Director: George Sidney (II)
Producer: Fred Kohlmar
Writer: Dorothy Kingsley
Cast: Rita Hayworth, Frank Sinatra, Kim Novak, Barbara Nichols (I)

Night Waitress - 1936 (FF)
Production Company: RKO Radio Pictures Inc. (US)
Director: Lew Landers
Producer: Joseph Henry Stelle
Writer: Golda Draper, Marcus Goodrich
Cast: Margot Grahame, Gordon Jones (I), Vinton Haworth, Marc Lawrance (I)

Shadows on the Waterfront - 1936 (FF)
Production Company: Oakland Motion Picture Club
Cast: George M. Manning, John Simcoe, Charles Sweeney (I), Oliver Trolson

Treasure Island - 1934 (FF)
Production Company: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM)
Director: Victor Fleming
Producer: Hunt Stromberg
Writer: Robert Louis Stevenson
Cast: Wallace Beery, Jackie Cooper, Lionel Barrymore, Otto Kruger, Lewis Stone, Nigel Bruce

Hell's Angels - 1930 (FF)
Production Company: The Caddo Company, United Artists
Director: Howard Hughes (I)
Producer: Howard Hughes (I)
Writer: Harry Behn, Howard Estabrook
Cast: Ben Lyon, James Hall (I), Jean Harlow, John Darrow, Lucien Prival, Frank Clarke (VI)

The Sea Wolf - 1926 (FF)
Production Company: Ralph W. Ince Corporation
Director: Ralph Ince
Writer: J. Grubb Alexander, Jack London
Cast: Ralph Ince, Claire Adams, Theodore von Eltz, Snitz Edwards, Mitchell Lewis

Greed - 1925 (SF)
Production Company: The Goldwyn Company/Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM)
Director: Erich von Stroheim
Producer: Rick Schmidlin
Writer: Joseph Farnham, June Mathis, Frank Norris, Erich von Stroheim
Cast: Gibson Gowland, Zasu Pitts, Jean Hersholt, Chester Conklin, Sylvia Ashton, Frank Hayes, Jack Curtis

Man Alone - 1923 (SF)
Production Company: Motion Picture Utility Co.
Director: William H. Cliffod
Producer: Morris Schlank
Writer: Clarence G. Badger
Cast: Hobart Bosworth, Jamie Gray, William Conklin, George Barnum, Pauline French, James Hall, Ina Burns

Daydreams - 1922 (SF)
Production Company: First National Pictures, Inc.
Director: Buster Keaton
Producer: Joseph M. Schenck
Writer: Edward F. Cline, Buster Keaton
Cast: Buster Keaton, Renee Adoree, Joe Keaton, Joe Roberts, Edward F. Cline

The Champion - 1915 (SF)
Production Company: The Essanay Film Manufacturing Company
Director: Charles Chaplin
Writer: Charles Chaplin
Cast: Charles Chaplin, Bud Jamison, Lloyd Bacon, Edna Purviance, Leo White, Gilbert M. "Broncho Billy" Anderson, Carl Stockdale, Billy Armstrong, Paddy McGuire, Ben Turpin, Henry Bergman

Martin Eden - 1913 (SF)
Production Company: Bosworth, Inc.
Director/Producer: Hobart Bosworth
Writer: Hobart Bosworth, Jack London
Cast: Viola Barry, Hobart Bosworth, Elmert Clifton, Rhea Haines, Ann Iveres, Ray Myers

The Sea Wolf -1913 (SF)
Director: Hobart Bosworth
Writer: Jack London
Cast: Hobart Bosworth, Herbert Rowlinson, Viola Barry, Jack London

A Night Out -1912 (SF)
Production Company: The Essanay Film Manufacturing Company, Vitagraph Company of America
Director: Charles Chaplin
Producer: Jessie T. Robbins
Writer: Charles Chaplin
Cast: Charles Chaplin, Ben Turpin, Bud Jamison, Edna Purviance, Leo White, Fred Goodwins, Henry Bergman

The Roman -1908 (SF)
Cast: Hobart Bosworth

 
back to top

 

 
     
  © Copyright Oakland Film Office, All rights reserved
Site Map Contact Us